Paola (2)

Paola (2)

Real Name:
Paola Maria Augusta Felix-del Medico
Profile:
Swiss Schlager singer, TV presenter and former model, born 5 October 1950 in St. Gallen, Switzerland. She was married to Swiss Italian TV journalist Kurt Felix until his death in 2012.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a131080]

Artist

Paola (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

CBS 80157 Paola (2) Paola(LP, Album) CBS CBS 80157 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Paola (2) Blue Bayou (Album) CBS Germany 1979 Sell This Version
CBS 84 398 Paola (2) Lieder Die Ich Liebe(LP, Album) CBS CBS 84 398 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Paola (2) Und Die Trixis Paola (2) Und Die Trixis - Frohe Weihnachten (Album) CBS, CBS Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
CBS 25 665 Paola (2) Rosafarben(LP, Album) CBS CBS 25 665 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
83 565 Paola (2) Blue Bayou(LP, Album, TP, Unv) Not On Label 83 565 German Democratic Republic (GDR) Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D 19 926 Paola (2) Er Kam Mit Einem Roten Rosenstrauß(7", Single) Decca D 19 926 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
D 19 961 Paola (2) Regentropfen / Kann Es Verboten Sein(7", Single) Decca D 19 961 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Paola (2) Stille Wasser, Die Sind Tief (Single) Decca Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Paola (2) Bonjour, Bonjour (Single, EP) Decca Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Paola (2) Das Leben Ist Ein Karussell (Single) Decca Germany 1970 Sell This Version
D 29 053 Paola (2) Für Uns Beide / Zähl' Die Küsse - Nicht Die Tränen(7", Single) Decca D 29 053 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
D 29 022 Paola (2) So Ist Das Leben (7", Single) Decca D 29 022 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
D 29 062 Paola (2) Glück Und Leid / Mañana - Warte Bis Morgen(7", Single) Decca D 29 062 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Paola (2) Überall Ist Liebe (Single) Decca Germany 1971 Sell This Version
D 29 104 Paola (2) So Wie Du(7", Single) Decca D 29 104 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Paola (2) Laß Die Liebe Besteh'n (Single) Decca Germany 1971 Sell This Version
D 29 184 Paola (2) Es Geht Um Dich - Es Geht Um Mich(7", Single) Decca D 29 184 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
D 29 207 Paola (2) Ich Tanz' Nach Deiner Pfeife(7", Single) Decca D 29 207 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Paola (2) Addio Mein Napoli (Single) CBS, CBS Germany 1974 Sell This Version
CBS S 2098, CBS 2098 Paola (2) Capri-Fischer(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBS S 2098, CBS 2098 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
D 29 229 Paola (2) Ich Gestehe Alles(7", Single) Decca D 29 229 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Paola (2) Das Glück Im Leben Ist Ein Schatz (Single) CBS, CBS Germany 1975 Sell This Version
CBS S 3711, CBS 3711 Paola (2) Rendezvous Um Vier(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBS S 3711, CBS 3711 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
CBS S 3391, CBS 3391 Paola (2) Weiße Rosen Aus Athen(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBS S 3391, CBS 3391 Germany 1975 Sell This Version