Richard Attenborough

Real Name:
Sir Richard Samuel Attenborough, Baron Attenborough of Richmond upon Thames
Profile:
British actor and film director, born August 29, 1923 in Cambridge, England, UK, died August 24, 2014 in Cambridge, England, UK. Brother of David Attenborough. He was married to Sheila Sim.

Commander (CBE) - Order of the British Empire.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1310906]

Artist

Albums

2683 009 Richard Attenborough - A Festival Of Film Music album art Frank Chacksfield, Nelson Riddle, David Rose, Maurice Jarre With Larry Adler, Richard Attenborough Frank Chacksfield, Nelson Riddle, David Rose, Maurice Jarre With Larry Adler, Richard Attenborough - A Festival Of Film Music(2xLP) Polydor 2683 009 UK 1972 Sell This Version
ZJD 1 Mike Sammes Singers, Westminster Concert Orchestra, Richard Attenborough, Barbara Leigh, Andy Cole (2), Betty Woolfe, Valerie Hovenden, Betty Romaine, Barbara Mitchell (4) Mike Sammes Singers, Westminster Concert Orchestra, Richard Attenborough, Barbara Leigh, Andy Cole (2), Betty Woolfe, Valerie Hovenden, Betty Romaine, Barbara Mitchell (4) - Cinderella And Fifteen Favourite Children's Songs(10", Album, Mono) Children's Record Guild Of New Zealand ZJD 1 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
Richard Attenborough - Peter And The Wolf album art Richard Attenborough, Philharmonia Of Hamburg* Richard Attenborough, Philharmonia Of Hamburg* - Peter And The Wolf Children's Record Guild Of New Zealand New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7EG 116 Richard Attenborough - Cinderella album art Richard Attenborough Cinderella(7", EP, Num, Gre) HMV Junior Records 7EG 116 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

Richard Attenborough - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat album art Donny Osmond, Richard Attenborough, Joan Collins, Tim Rice, Andrew Lloyd Webber Donny Osmond, Richard Attenborough, Joan Collins, Tim Rice, Andrew Lloyd Webber - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Album) Universal UK 1999 Sell This Version