Yas-Kaz

Real Name:
佐藤康和
Profile:
Japanese composer and percussionist.

Born in Miyagi in 1951. Member of Prism (9).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1310972]

Artist

Yas-Kaz Discography Tracks

Albums

Yas-Kaz - 縄文頌 album art Yas-Kaz 縄文頌 (Album) Canyon Japan 1984 Sell This Version
C28R0128 Yas-Kaz - まほろば album art 姫神* With Yas-Kaz 姫神* With Yas-Kaz - まほろば(LP, Album) Canyon C28R0128 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Yas-Kaz - 風の卵 album art Yas-Kaz 風の卵 (Album) Canyon US 1985 Sell This Version
Yas-Kaz - 海道 album art 姫神* With Yas-Kaz 姫神* With Yas-Kaz - 海道 (Album) Canyon Japan 1985 Sell This Version
C28R0129 Yas-Kaz - 地球組曲 album art Yas-Kaz, うさぎ組* Yas-Kaz, うさぎ組* - 地球組曲(LP, Album) Canyon C28R0129 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Yas-Kaz - Virgo Indigo album art Yas-Kaz Virgo Indigo (Album) Canyon Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Yas-Kaz - Shinran / Path To Purty album art Yas-Kaz Shinran / Path To Purty (Album) Canyon Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Yas-Kaz - Moon Rabbits album art Yas-Kaz Moon Rabbits (Album) Face International Japan 1987 Sell This Version
C25G0494 Yas-Kaz - 孔雀王 鬼還祭/音楽編 album art Yas-Kaz 孔雀王 鬼還祭/音楽編(LP, Album) Pony Canyon C25G0494 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
D25Y0323 Yas-Kaz - 青空 album art Yas-Kaz 青空(CD, Album) Pony Canyon D25Y0323 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
LT 0051-2 831 Yas-Kaz - Svítání • Sunrise album art Yas-Kaz, Jiří Pavlica (2), Hradišťan Yas-Kaz, Jiří Pavlica (2), Hradišťan - Svítání • Sunrise(CD, Album) Lotos LT 0051-2 831 Czech Republic 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

11092-2 Yas-Kaz - Darkness In Dreams album art Yas-Kaz Darkness In Dreams(CD, Comp) Kuckuck 11092-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Yas-Kaz - Unetsu (The Egg Stands Out Of Curiosity) = 卵を立てることから album art Yas-Kaz, Yoichiro Yoshikawa Yas-Kaz, Yoichiro Yoshikawa - Unetsu (The Egg Stands Out Of Curiosity) = 卵を立てることから WSP (2) Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Yas-Kaz - Omote (The Grazed Surface) album art Yas-Kaz, Yoichiro Yoshikawa Yas-Kaz, Yoichiro Yoshikawa - Omote (The Grazed Surface) WSP (2) Japan Unknown Sell This Version
IOPP 0102 Yas-Kaz - Shijima (The Darkness Calms Down In Space) album art Yas-Kaz, Yoichiro Yoshikawa Yas-Kaz, Yoichiro Yoshikawa - Shijima (The Darkness Calms Down In Space)(CD) Io-Factory IOPP 0102 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
IOPP 0104 Yas-Kaz - Yuragi (In A Space Of Perpetual Motion) album art Yas-Kaz, Yoichiro Yoshikawa Yas-Kaz, Yoichiro Yoshikawa - Yuragi (In A Space Of Perpetual Motion)(CD) Io-Factory IOPP 0104 Japan Unknown Sell This Version