Don Lydiatt

Real Name:
John Arthur Lydiatt.
Profile:
British jazz clarinetist.
Don was a founder member of "The Merseysippi Jazz Band".

Born : January 12, 1927 in Liverpool, England.
Died : November 30, 2011.
Variations:
Viewing All | Don Lydiatt
[a1312172]

Artist

Don Lydiatt Discography Tracks

Vocals

SWS 203 Don Lydiatt - Volume 3: Live At Holly Lodge album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band With Jan Sutherland The Merseysippi Jazz Band With Jan Sutherland - Volume 3: Live At Holly Lodge(LP) Swallow Records (2) SWS 203 UK 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

10-418, Esq 630 Don Lydiatt - Big Bear Stomp / Daddy Do album art Merseysippi Jazz Band* Merseysippi Jazz Band* - Big Bear Stomp / Daddy Do(Shellac, 10", Mono) Esquire, Esquire 10-418, Esq 630 UK 1954 Sell This Version
10-428, Esq 632 Don Lydiatt - Jersey Lightning / Aunt Hagar's Blues album art Merseysippi Jazz Band* Merseysippi Jazz Band* - Jersey Lightning / Aunt Hagar's Blues(Shellac, 10", Mono) Esquire, Esquire 10-428, Esq 632 UK 1954 Sell This Version
10-448, Esq 681-3, Esq 682-4 Don Lydiatt - Creole Love Song / Hiawatha album art Merseysippi Jazz Band* Merseysippi Jazz Band* - Creole Love Song / Hiawatha(Shellac, 10", Mono) Esquire, Esquire, Esquire 10-448, Esq 681-3, Esq 682-4 UK 1955 Sell This Version
DFE 6251 Don Lydiatt - At The Royal Festival Hall album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band The Merseysippi Jazz Band - At The Royal Festival Hall(7", EP) Decca DFE 6251 UK 1955 Sell This Version
EP 30 Don Lydiatt - Jazz Played By Jazz Bands Vol. 3 album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band The Merseysippi Jazz Band - Jazz Played By Jazz Bands Vol. 3(7", EP) Esquire EP 30 UK 1955 Sell This Version
EP 60 Don Lydiatt - Jazz Played By Jazz Bands Vol. 7 album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band The Merseysippi Jazz Band - Jazz Played By Jazz Bands Vol. 7(7", EP) Esquire EP 60 UK 1955 Sell This Version
10-438, ESQ. 684-3 Don Lydiatt - Whitewash Man / Swipesey Cake Walk album art Merseysippi Jazz Band* Merseysippi Jazz Band* - Whitewash Man / Swipesey Cake Walk(Shellac, 10", Mono) Esquire, Esquire 10-438, ESQ. 684-3 UK 1955 Sell This Version
20-063 Don Lydiatt - West Coast Shout album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band The Merseysippi Jazz Band - West Coast Shout(10", Album) Esquire 20-063 UK 1956 Sell This Version
EP 90 Don Lydiatt - Jazz Played By Jazz Bands Vol. 13 album art Merseysippi Jazz Band* Merseysippi Jazz Band* - Jazz Played By Jazz Bands Vol. 13(7", EP) Esquire EP 90 UK 1956 Sell This Version
20-088 Don Lydiatt - Mersey Tunnel Jazz album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band The Merseysippi Jazz Band - Mersey Tunnel Jazz(10", Album) Esquire 20-088 UK 1957 Sell This Version
EP 118 Don Lydiatt - Jazz Played By Jazz Bands Vol. 16 album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band The Merseysippi Jazz Band - Jazz Played By Jazz Bands Vol. 16(7", EP) Esquire EP 118 UK 1957 Sell This Version
20-083 Don Lydiatt - ... All The Girls album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band The Merseysippi Jazz Band - ... All The Girls(10", Album) Esquire 20-083 UK 1957 Sell This Version
20-093 Don Lydiatt - Any Old Rags album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band The Merseysippi Jazz Band - Any Old Rags(10", Album) Esquire 20-093 UK 1958 Sell This Version
L.P. 4904 Don Lydiatt - Volume 1: The Duck In Flight album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band With Jan Sutherland The Merseysippi Jazz Band With Jan Sutherland - Volume 1: The Duck In Flight(LP) Ribbet Records L.P. 4904 UK & US 1980 Sell This Version
L.P. 6433 Don Lydiatt - Volume 2: Man, Woman & Bulldog album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band With Jan Sutherland The Merseysippi Jazz Band With Jan Sutherland - Volume 2: Man, Woman & Bulldog(LP) Ribbet Records L.P. 6433 UK & US 1981 Sell This Version
SWS 203 Don Lydiatt - Volume 3: Live At Holly Lodge album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band With Jan Sutherland The Merseysippi Jazz Band With Jan Sutherland - Volume 3: Live At Holly Lodge(LP) Swallow Records (2) SWS 203 UK 1982 Sell This Version
SCR 104 Don Lydiatt - Volume 4: Oh, You California album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band With Clinton Ford The Merseysippi Jazz Band With Clinton Ford - Volume 4: Oh, You California(LP) Suncoast Records (2) SCR 104 UK & US 1985 Sell This Version
LACD291 Don Lydiatt - Vintage Merseysippi Jazz Band Vol.1 album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band The Merseysippi Jazz Band - Vintage Merseysippi Jazz Band Vol.1(CD, Album, Comp) Lake Records LACD291 UK 2010 Sell This Version
LACD302 Don Lydiatt - Vintage Merseysippi Jazz Band Vol.2 album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band Featuring Clinton Ford The Merseysippi Jazz Band Featuring Clinton Ford - Vintage Merseysippi Jazz Band Vol.2(CD, Album, Comp) Lake Records LACD302 UK 2011 Sell This Version
BD 1015-C, E-513 Don Lydiatt - Dixieland And Blues album art Various Young Woman's Blues Various - Dixieland And Blues(LP, Mono, Club) Decca, Deutscher Schallplattenclub BD 1015-C, E-513 Germany Unknown Sell This Version