Sean O'Casey

Real Name:
John Casey
Profile:
Irish dramatist, born 30 March 1880 in Dublin, Ireland, died 18 September 1964 in Torquay, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1312567]

Artist

Sean O'Casey Discography Tracks

Albums

Sean O'Casey - Reading From His Works album art Sean O'Casey Reading From His Works Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records US 1953 Sell This Version
33 CCX 2 Sean O'Casey - Juno and the Paycock album art Sean O'Casey Juno and the Paycock(2xLP, Mono, Gat) Columbia 33 CCX 2 UK 1956 Sell This Version
TRS 358 Sean O'Casey - Juno And The Paycock album art Sean O'Casey, Siobhan McKenna, Cyril Cusack, Maire Kean, Seamus Kavanagh Sean O'Casey, Siobhan McKenna, Cyril Cusack, Maire Kean, Seamus Kavanagh - Juno And The Paycock(2xLP + Box) Caedmon Records TRS 358 US 1973 Sell This Version
EMA 793 Sean O'Casey - The Green Crow Caws album art Sean O'Casey, John Kavanagh, Paul Brady Sean O'Casey, John Kavanagh, Paul Brady - The Green Crow Caws(LP, Album) EMI EMA 793 UK 1980 Sell This Version
SEECD376 Sean O'Casey - The Green Crow Caws album art Sean O'Casey, Paul Brady With John Kavanagh Sean O'Casey, Paul Brady With John Kavanagh - The Green Crow Caws(CD, Album) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEECD376 UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
TC 1198 Sean O'Casey - Volume 2. Reading From I Knock At The Door album art Sean O'Casey Volume 2. Reading From I Knock At The Door(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1198 US Unknown Sell This Version
IB-6014 Sean O'Casey - Juno and the Paycock album art Sean O'Casey Juno and the Paycock(2xLP, Mono, Box) Seraphim IB-6014 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1012 Sean O'Casey - Reading From Juno And The Paycock; Pictures In The Hallway; Inishfallen, Fare Thee Well; Volume One  album art Sean O'Casey Reading From Juno And The Paycock; Pictures In The Hallway; Inishfallen, Fare Thee Well; Volume One (LP) Caedmon Records TC 1012 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TCE156 Sean O'Casey - Reading Scenes From Juno And The Paycock album art Sean O'Casey Reading Scenes From Juno And The Paycock(7", EP) Caedmon Records TCE156 UK Unknown Sell This Version