Real Name:
John Casey
Profile:
Irish dramatist, born 30 March 1880 in Dublin, Ireland, died 18 September 1964 in Torquay, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1312567]

Artist

Sean O'Casey Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

The Clancy Brothers & Tommy Makem From Sean O'Casey's and 1 more… The Clancy Brothers & Tommy Makem - Freedom's Sons (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS US 1966 Sell This Version
OTA LP 67, 67 Muksut Niityllä Missä Sirkat Soi Muksut - Pienen Pieni(LP, Album) Otavan Kirjallinen Äänilevy, Otavan Kirjallinen Äänilevy OTA LP 67, 67 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
8 65 140 Hans Dieter Hosalla*, Berliner Ensemble Purpurstaub and 1 more… Hans Dieter Hosalla*, Berliner Ensemble - Lieder, Chöre, Musiken Zu Aufführungen Des Berliner Ensembles(LP) LITERA 8 65 140 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version
Tri Yann An Naoned* Before Ireland Can Go Free Tri Yann An Naoned* - Tri Yann An Naoned (Album) Kelenn France 1972 Sell This Version
HALPX. 125 Johnny McEvoy Drums Under The Window and 1 more… Johnny McEvoy - All Our Wars Were Merry All Our Songs Were Sad(LP, Album, Tex) Hawk (2) HALPX. 125 Ireland 1974 Sell This Version
Κατίνα Παξινού Η Ήρα Και Το Παγώνι (as Σην Ο'Κέϊσυ) Κατίνα Παξινού - Κατίνα Παξινού Philips Greece 1975 Sell This Version
ERN-1100S Sons Of Erin Nora (as O'Casey) Sons Of Erin - The Town I Love So Well(LP, Album) Erinson Records ERN-1100S Canada 1975 Sell This Version
BB 115 De Danann Maggie De Danann - Maggie(7", Single) Ogham BB 115 Ireland 1981 Sell This Version
CCF14 Jane Cassidy Since Maggie Went Away (Traditional) Jane Cassidy - The Empty Road(LP, Album) Claddagh Records CCF14 Ireland 1985 Sell This Version
The Black Family Since Maggie Went Away The Black Family - Time For Touching Home (Album) Dara Records Ireland 1989 Sell This Version
FECD84 Martyn Wyndham-Read Bunch Of Red Roses Martyn Wyndham-Read - Mussels On A Tree(CD, Album) Fellside Recordings FECD84 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Niamh Kavanagh Red Roses For Me (as O'Casey) Niamh Kavanagh - Flying Blind (Album) Arista Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Niamh Kavanagh Red Roses For Me Niamh Kavanagh - Romeo's Twin (Maxi, Single) Arista UK & Ireland 1995 Sell This Version
981 223-0 Jiří Sovák, Jan Werich, Vlastimil Brodský Uspořená Libra Jiří Sovák, Jan Werich, Vlastimil Brodský - Uspořená Libra & Slzy, Které Svět Nevidí(CD, Comp) B&M Music, FR Producentské Centrum 981 223-0 Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
MDM011 Pitmen Easy & Slow Pitmen - Listen To The Engine(LP, Album, Ltd, RE, Cle) Mad Drunken Monkey Records MDM011 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
The Waterboys When I First Said I Loved Only You, Maggie (as O'Casey) The Waterboys - Fisherman's Box (Album) Chrysalis, Ensign Europe 2013 Sell This Version
ROX130 Richard Mantell / Tony Quin Extract From and 1 more… Richard Mantell / Tony Quin - Ulster / Irish Free Sate(Shellac, 12") The British Drama League ROX130 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Studs Terkel With Jim Unrath Studs Terkel With Jim Unrath - Born To Live (Album) Folkways Records US 1965 Sell This Version

Visual

none A Plastic Rose A Plastic Rose - Live At Midnight(CDr, Album, Ltd) Di Di Mau, Third Bar Artist Development none UK 2011 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Sean O'Casey Sean O'Casey - Reading From His Works Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Various Various - Broadside Ballads Vol. 1 (Album, Comp) Broadside Records, Broadside Records US 1963 Sell This Version
TC 1342 Dylan Thomas I Knock At The Door, Chapter II, Excerpt Dylan Thomas - Dylan Thomas Reading From His Works [. . . ] And Excerpts From The Works Of Djuna Barnes And Sean O'Casey(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1342 US 1971 Sell This Version
IB-6014 Sean O'Casey Sean O'Casey - Juno and the Paycock(2xLP, Mono, Box) Seraphim IB-6014 US Unknown Sell This Version