David Scott (9)

Real Name:
David Randolph Scott
Profile:
David "Dave" Scott (born June 6, 1932, San Antonio, Texas, USA) is a former NASA astronaut and engineer. Scott made his third and final flight into space as commander of the Apollo 15 mission, the fourth human lunar landing, becoming the seventh person to walk on the Moon and the first person to drive on the Moon.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1312664]

Artist

David Scott (9) Discography Tracks

Albums

IT-2-7401 David Scott (9) - Eagle Has Landed (Man's Journey To The Moon) album art Various Apollo 9 (as David R. Scott) and 1 more… Various - Eagle Has Landed (Man's Journey To The Moon)(2xLP) Intrepid (2) IT-2-7401 US 1969 Sell This Version