Pierre Palla

Real Name:
Peter Karel Hubertus Pala
Profile:
Dutch pianist, organist and conductor, born in 1902 and died in 1968.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pierre Palla
[a1312680]

Artist

Pierre Palla Discography Tracks

Albums

GMX 5016 Pierre Palla - Songs From Israel album art The Amsterdam Jewish Choir Director Hans Krieg / Piano, Celeste, Organ Pierre Palla The Amsterdam Jewish Choir Director Hans Krieg / Piano, Celeste, Organ Pierre Palla - Songs From Israel(LP) Gemini (4) GMX 5016 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AA 178000 Pierre Palla - Valse Tzigane / Pas Des Fleurs ! album art Pierre Palla Valse Tzigane / Pas Des Fleurs !(Shellac, 12") Odeon AA 178000 Netherlands 1927 Sell This Version
AA 178001 Pierre Palla - Fantasie Uit "De Groote Parade" album art Pierre Palla Fantasie Uit "De Groote Parade"(Shellac, 12") Odeon AA 178001 Germany 1927 Sell This Version
AA 178003 Pierre Palla - Suite Orientale album art Pierre Palla Suite Orientale(Shellac, 12") Odeon AA 178003 Germany 1927 Sell This Version
AA 178004 Pierre Palla - Groote Schlager Parade album art Pierre Palla Groote Schlager Parade(Shellac, 12") Odeon AA 178004 Netherlands 1928 Sell This Version
AA 178005 Pierre Palla - Wedding Waltz / Gold Und Silber album art Pierre Palla Wedding Waltz / Gold Und Silber(Shellac, 12") Odeon AA 178005 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
422 011 PE Pierre Palla - Csardas (Monti) / Canzonetta (Ambrosio) / Serenata (Toselli) / Schon Rosmarin (Kreisler) album art Pierre Palla Organ And Piano Jan Bleumers Pierre Palla Organ And Piano Jan Bleumers - Csardas (Monti) / Canzonetta (Ambrosio) / Serenata (Toselli) / Schon Rosmarin (Kreisler)(7", Single) Philips 422 011 PE Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
Pierre Palla - Czardas / Serenata album art Jan Bleumers, Pierre Palla Jan Bleumers, Pierre Palla - Czardas / Serenata Philips Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
106 888 E Pierre Palla - Pierre Palla en Herman Van Vliet Spelen Op Eminent album art Pierre Palla en Herman van Vliet Pierre Palla en Herman van Vliet - Pierre Palla en Herman Van Vliet Spelen Op Eminent(7", EP) Not On Label 106 888 E Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
X 10130 Pierre Palla - Warsaw Concerto album art Pierre Palla Warsaw Concerto(Shellac, 12") Decca X 10130 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
422 088 PE Pierre Palla - Holland Zingt no. 2 album art Koorvereniging Pro Musica* o.l.v. Lex Karsemeyer* met orgelbegeleiding van Pierre Palla Koorvereniging Pro Musica* o.l.v. Lex Karsemeyer* met orgelbegeleiding van Pierre Palla - Holland Zingt no. 2(7", EP) Philips 422 088 PE Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
X 10032 Pierre Palla - Pierre Palla Parade album art Pierre Palla Pierre Palla Parade(Shellac, 12") Decca X 10032 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
M 32456 Pierre Palla - Rhythmische Klanken album art Pierre Palla / Gerard Van Krevelen Pierre Palla / Gerard Van Krevelen - Rhythmische Klanken(Shellac, 10") Decca M 32456 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit