JC Chasez

Real Name:
Joshua Scott Chasez
Profile:
Born August 8, 1976 Bowie, Maryland. Known as "JC," is a member of the boy band "NSYNC and a American actor. Prior to 'NYSNC he was a member of the Mickey Mouse Club from 1991-1996.

Most recently brought to the attention of electronic music lovers by his collaborations with Brian "BT" Transeau.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

82876537242 Schizophrenic — JC Chasez JC Chasez Schizophrenic (Album) Jive, Zomba Recording Corporation 82876537242 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Songs As Of 11/9/06 — JC Chasez JC Chasez Songs As Of 11/9/06(CDr, Album, Promo) Jive none US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

01241-40070-1 Blowin' Me Up (With Her Love) — JC Chasez JC Chasez Blowin' Me Up (With Her Love) (Single) Jive 01241-40070-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
82876-57493-1 Some Girls (Dance With Women) — JC Chasez JC Chasez Some Girls (Dance With Women) (Single) Jive 82876-57493-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Some Girls (Dance With Women) & Blowin' Me Up (With Her Love) — JC Chasez JC Chasez Some Girls (Dance With Women) & Blowin' Me Up (With Her Love) (Single) Jive none UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XLS 180 CDP Plug It In — JC Chasez Basement Jaxx Featuring JC Chasez Basement Jaxx Featuring JC Chasez - Plug It In (Single) XL Recordings XLS 180 CDP UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JDJ-63653-2 Build My World — JC Chasez JC Chasez Build My World (Single) Jive JDJ-63653-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JDJ-61152-2 All Day Long I Dream About Sex — JC Chasez JC Chasez All Day Long I Dream About Sex (Single, Maxi) Jive JDJ-61152-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
82876-88685 Until Yesterday — JC Chasez JC Chasez Until Yesterday(CD, Single, Promo) Jive 82876-88685 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88697-09277-2 You Ruined Me — JC Chasez JC Chasez You Ruined Me(CD, Single, Promo) Jive 88697-09277-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none 我只想要愛 All Day Long I Dream About Sex — JC Chasez 超級男孩之傑西* 我只想要愛 All Day Long I Dream About Sex(CD, Promo, Pic) BMG Taiwan none Taiwan 2004 Sell This Version