Marie Dubas

Real Name:
Anna Marie Dubas
Profile:
French actress and singer, born 3 September 1894 in Paris, France, died 21 February 1972 in Paris, France..
She's been the first to sing the classic "Mon légionnaire". Edith Piaf said she's been a great source of inspiration for her.
Variations:
[a1312925]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Marie Dubas - Marie Dubas Nous Revient album art Marie Dubas Marie Dubas Nous Revient (EP) Columbia France 1957 Sell This Version
SOE 3696, 7 SOE 3696 Marie Dubas - Pedro album art Marie Dubas Pedro(7", EP) Odeon, Odeon SOE 3696, 7 SOE 3696 France 1962 Sell This Version
ORP-2521 Marie Dubas Quand La Charlotte Prie Notre Dame La Nuit Du Réveillon(7", Single, RE) Able Records ORP-2521 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Marie Dubas - Le Fanion De La Légion / Mon Légionnaire album art Marie Dubas Le Fanion De La Légion / Mon Légionnaire (Single) Columbia France Unknown Sell This Version
Marie Dubas - La Charlotte Prie Notre-Dame  album art Mlle Marie Dubas* La Charlotte Prie Notre-Dame (Single) Angel Records France Unknown Sell This Version
166.389 Marie Dubas Butterfly-Tox / Pedro(Shellac, 10") Odeon 166.389 France Unknown Sell This Version
166.361 Marie Dubas - Les Housards De La Garde album art Marie Dubas Les Housards De La Garde(Shellac, 10") Odeon 166.361 France Unknown Sell This Version
166.553 Marie Dubas - Le Doux Caboulot / Rengaine album art Mademoiselle Marie Dubas* Le Doux Caboulot / Rengaine(Shellac, 10") Odeon 166.553 France Unknown Sell This Version
166.360 Marie Dubas - Quand Je Danse Avec Lui album art Marie Dubas Quand Je Danse Avec Lui(Shellac, 10") Odeon 166.360 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SM 62.020 Marie Dubas - La Charlotte Prie Notre Dame album art Marie Dubas La Charlotte Prie Notre Dame(LP, Comp) Muse (2) SM 62.020 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
2C 134-15406/7 Marie Dubas - 30 Ans D'Humour Et D'Emotion album art Marie Dubas 30 Ans D'Humour Et D'Emotion(2xLP, Comp) EMI 2C 134-15406/7 France 1977 Sell This Version
FA 053 Marie Dubas - Intégrale Marie Dubas 1927-1945 album art Marie Dubas Intégrale Marie Dubas 1927-1945(2xCD, Comp) Frémeaux & Associés FA 053 France 1996 Sell This Version
Marie Dubas - Les Belles Années Du Music-Hall (No 68) album art Marie Dubas Les Belles Années Du Music-Hall (No 68) (Comp) Columbia Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit