Real Name:
横田 進 (Susumu Yokota)
Profile:
Frankfurt-Tokio-Connection was a pseudonym used by Susumu Yokota (born 1960, Toyama, Japan - died 27 March 2015, aged 54) who was a Japanese techno and ambient composer, producer and house music DJ.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Production

9 14500-2 Frankfurt-Tokio-Connection - Harthouse — Axis Of Vision album art Various Astralis Various - Harthouse — Axis Of Vision(2xCD, Comp) Onion Records (3) 9 14500-2 US 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit