Peetie's Boy

Real Name:
Robert Lee McCollum
Profile:
American blues musician, born 30 November 1909 in Helena, Arkansas, USA and died 5 November 1967 in Helena, Arkansas, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1313531]

Artist

Peetie's Boy Discography Tracks

Compilations

Peetie's Boy - Complete Recorded Works In Chronological Order album art Robert Lee McCoy Friar's Point Blues and 2 more… Robert Lee McCoy - Complete Recorded Works In Chronological Order (Comp) Wolf Records (2) Austria 1990 Sell This Version
982 076-9 Peetie's Boy - Ramblin' Bob album art Robert Nighthawk Friar's Point Blues Robert Nighthawk - Ramblin' Bob(CD, Comp) Saga 982 076-9 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
DOCD-32-20-6 Peetie's Boy - Prowling With The Nighthawk album art Robert Nighthawk Friar's Point Blues Robert Nighthawk - Prowling With The Nighthawk(CD, Comp, RM) Document Records (2) DOCD-32-20-6 UK 2004 Sell This Version