Pinetop Perkins

Pinetop Perkins

Real Name:
Joseph William Perkins
Profile:
American Blues Pianist.

Born 7th July 1913, Belzoni, Mississippi, USA.
Died 21st March 2011, Austin, Texas, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pinetop Perkins Discography

Albums

Pinetop Perkins Pinetop Is Just Top (Album) Black And Blue France 1976 Sell This Version
The Nighthawks (3) Featuring Pinetop Perkins, Guitar Jr*, Calvin Jones, Bob Margolin With Dave Maxwell The Nighthawks (3) Featuring Pinetop Perkins, Guitar Jr*, Calvin Jones, Bob Margolin With Dave Maxwell - Jacks & Kings (Album) Adelphi Records Inc. US 1978 Sell This Version
Buddy Guy & Junior Wells With Bill Wyman, Pinetop Perkins, Terry Taylor (3) & Dallas Taylor Buddy Guy & Junior Wells With Bill Wyman, Pinetop Perkins, Terry Taylor (3) & Dallas Taylor - Drinkin' Tnt 'N' Smokin' Dynamite (Album) Blind Pig Records US 1982 Sell This Version
The Lonnie Brooks Blues Band / Pinetop Perkins With Sammy Lawhorn / The S.O.B. Band* The Lonnie Brooks Blues Band / Pinetop Perkins With Sammy Lawhorn / The S.O.B. Band* - Living Chicago Blues Volume 3 (Comp) PGP RTB, Sonet, Alligator Records France 1978 Sell This Version
JSP 1107 Pinetop Perkins Chicago Boogie Blues Piano Man(LP, Album) JSP Records JSP 1107 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Pinetop Perkins With Little Mike And The Tornadoes Pinetop Perkins With Little Mike And The Tornadoes - After Hours (Album) Blind Pig Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Pinetop Perkins With Chicago Beau And The Blue Ice Band Pinetop Perkins With Chicago Beau And The Blue Ice Band - Pinetop Perkins (Album) Platonic Records Iceland 1992 Sell This Version
Pinetop Perkins Pinetop's Boogie Woogie (Album) Antone's Records US 1992 Sell This Version
DEL D 3002 Pinetop Perkins On Top(CD, Album) Deluge Records DEL D 3002 US 1992 Sell This Version
OCD 3017 Pinetop Perkins Portrait Of A Delta Bluesman(CD, Album) Omega Record Group, Inc. OCD 3017 US 1993 Sell This Version
DEL D 3010 Pinetop Perkins Live Top(CD, Album) Deluge Records DEL D 3010 US 1995 Sell This Version
BPCD 5027 Willie "Big Eyes" Smith* With Special Guests Kim Wilson and Pinetop Perkins Willie "Big Eyes" Smith* With Special Guests Kim Wilson and Pinetop Perkins - Bag Full Of Blues(CD, Album) Blind Pig Records BPCD 5027 US 1995 Sell This Version
Ronnie Earl, Pinetop Perkins, Calvin "Fuzz" Jones*, Willie "Big Eyes" Smith* Ronnie Earl, Pinetop Perkins, Calvin "Fuzz" Jones*, Willie "Big Eyes" Smith* - Eye To Eye (Album) AudioQuest Music US 1996 Sell This Version
CD-83418 Pinetop Perkins With Tony O (5), Jerry Portnoy, Willie "Big Eyes" Smith* & Brad Vickers Pinetop Perkins With Tony O (5), Jerry Portnoy, Willie "Big Eyes" Smith* & Brad Vickers - Born In The Delta(CD, Album, Enh) Telarc Blues CD-83418 US 1997 Sell This Version
HMG1004 Pinetop Perkins Down In Mississippi(CD) HMG/HighTone Records HMG1004 US 1998 Sell This Version
MC0036 Wild Child Butler With Special Guests Jimmy Rogers & Pinetop Perkins Wild Child Butler With Special Guests Jimmy Rogers & Pinetop Perkins - Lickin' Gravy(CD, Album, Jew) M.C. Records (2) MC0036 US 1998 Sell This Version
537187-2 Pinetop Perkins Sweet Black Angel (CD, Album) Polydor 537187-2 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83446 Pinetop Perkins / Hubert Sumlin Pinetop Perkins / Hubert Sumlin - Legends(CD, Album) Telarc CD-83446 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
9022 Pinetop Perkins With George Kilby Jr. , And The Coolerators Pinetop Perkins With George Kilby Jr. , And The Coolerators - Live At 85!(CD, Album) Shanachie 9022 US 1999 Sell This Version
Pinetop Perkins Back On Top (Album) Telarc US 2000 Sell This Version
Pinetop Perkins Live At Antone's Vol. 1 (Album) Antone's Records US 2000 Sell This Version
CD-83579 Bob Margolin Featuring Carey Bell, Mookie Brill, Jimmy D. Lane, Pinetop Perkins, Willie "Big Eyes" Smith*, Hubert Sumlin Bob Margolin Featuring Carey Bell, Mookie Brill, Jimmy D. Lane, Pinetop Perkins, Willie "Big Eyes" Smith*, Hubert Sumlin - All-Star Blues Jam(CD, Album) Telarc Blues CD-83579 2003 Sell This Version
CD-83680 Pinetop Perkins Pinetop Perkins And Friends(CD, Album) Telarc CD-83680 US 2008 Sell This Version
TEL-31850-02 Pinetop Perkins Joined At The Hip(CD, Album) Telarc Records TEL-31850-02 US 2010 Sell This Version
Pinetop Perkins Pinetop Perkins (Album) APO Records (2), APO Records (2) US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit