Jesus Blanco

Real Name:
Jesús Blanco
Profile:
Jesús Blanco was born in Lugo at the end of 1986, Little town in the northwest of Spain. Since he was a child he have a great interest in all kind of electronic music. This (hobbie) cames from his uncle, who have spent the hours listening to many different music styles, groups like Depeche Mode, Prodigy, Underworld…

Growing up he discovers harder sounds in the electronic music, and he finally decides for techno, style which he accepts in all of it’s variables, although it’s true that at the hour of producing his own sound he stays in the middle of techno and trance, looking for armonic and atmospheric sounds.

Nowadays he has many influences, producing and mixing music, he looks for sounds like the Aril Brikha music, Marc Marzenit, Dosem o Henry Saiz, but also paying big attention to the harder part of techno, with producers like Preach, Darkrow, Wehbba…
Sites:
[a1314466]

Artist

Jesus Blanco Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

SR 004 Jesus Blanco - Moment EP album art Jesus Blanco Moment EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Stanch Records SR 004 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2008

Miscellaneous

SR18 Jesus Blanco - Afganistan album art Jesus Blanco Afganistan(2xFile, MP3, 320) Stanch Records SR18 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2009