John Farnham

Real Name:
John Peter Farnham
Profile:
Australian singer, born 1st July 1949, Dagenham, Essex, England. Farnham spent his first ten years in the United Kingdom before his family emigrated to Australia in 1959 to live in Melbourne, Victoria. His first single "Sadie (The Cleaning Lady)" was released in 1967 and became the biggest selling Australian single in the 1960's. His album "Whispering Jack" from 1986 is the biggest selling album by an Australian artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SCXO-7891 John Farnham - Everybody Oughta Sing A Song album art Johnny Farnham* Everybody Oughta Sing A Song (Album) Columbia SCXO-7891 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
OSX 7854, OSX-7854 John Farnham - Sadie album art Johnny Farnham* Sadie(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia, Columbia, EMI, EMI OSX 7854, OSX-7854 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
SOEX-9700 John Farnham - Christmas Is... Johnny Farnham album art Johnny Farnham* Christmas Is... Johnny Farnham (Album) Columbia SOEX-9700 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
SCXO-7920 John Farnham - Looking  Through A Tear album art Johnny Farnham* Looking Through A Tear(LP, Album) Columbia SCXO-7920 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
TC.OCSD-7682 John Farnham - Together album art Johnny Farnham* and Allison Durbin Johnny Farnham* and Allison Durbin - Together (Album) His Master's Voice TC.OCSD-7682 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
OCSD 7680, OCSD-7680 John Farnham - Johnny album art Johnny Farnham* Johnny (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice OCSD 7680, OCSD-7680 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
OCSD 7687, OCSD-7687 John Farnham - Charlie Girl (The Australian Cast Recording) album art Anna Neagle, Derek Nimmo, Johnny Farnham* Anna Neagle, Derek Nimmo, Johnny Farnham* - Charlie Girl (The Australian Cast Recording) (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice OCSD 7687, OCSD-7687 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
AXIS 6000 John Farnham - Johnny Farnham Sings The Shows album art Johnny Farnham* Johnny Farnham Sings The Shows (Album) Axis (3) AXIS 6000 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
EMC-2506 John Farnham - Johnny Farnham Sings The Big Hits Of '73 Live! album art Johnny Farnham* Johnny Farnham Sings The Big Hits Of '73 Live! (Album) EMI EMC-2506 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
EMC-2502 John Farnham - Hits Magic & Rock 'N Roll album art Johnny Farnham* Hits Magic & Rock 'N Roll(LP, Album) EMI EMC-2502 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
TC-SOELP-10018 John Farnham - Johnny Farnham Sings Hits From The Movies album art Johnny Farnham* Johnny Farnham Sings Hits From The Movies (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice TC-SOELP-10018 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
EMC 2510, EMC-2510 John Farnham - Pippin (The Star-Studded Musical Comedy) album art Johnny Farnham*, Colleen Hewett Johnny Farnham*, Colleen Hewett - Pippin (The Star-Studded Musical Comedy)(LP, Album) EMI, EMI EMC 2510, EMC-2510 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
EMA-310 John Farnham - J.P. Farnham Sings album art John Farnham J.P. Farnham Sings(LP, Album) EMI EMA-310 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
TC-WBEX-1002 John Farnham - Uncovered album art John Farnham Uncovered (Album) W.B.E. Records TC-WBEX-1002 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
SFL1-0149 John Farnham - Whispering Jack album art John Farnham Whispering Jack (Album) Wheatley Records, Wheatley Records SFL1-0149 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
147.730 John Farnham - Break The Ice album art John Farnham Break The Ice(LP, Album, TP) Curb Records 147.730 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
PL 71839 John Farnham - Age Of Reason album art John Farnham Age Of Reason (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Australia, Wheatley Records PL 71839 Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
SFL10168, SFL1 0168 John Farnham - Age Of Reason - A Track By Track Interview album art Ed Nimmervoll interviews John Farnham Ed Nimmervoll interviews John Farnham - Age Of Reason - A Track By Track Interview(LP, Promo, W/Lbl, Int) BMG, Wheatley Records SFL10168, SFL1 0168 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
VPK1 0830 John Farnham - Chain Reaction album art John Farnham Chain Reaction (Album) RCA Victor, RCA VPK1 0830 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
none John Farnham - Track By Track Interview Disc Chain Reaction album art John Farnham Track By Track Interview Disc Chain Reaction(LP, Promo, Int) BMG none Australia 1990 Sell This Version
VPCD0843 John Farnham - Full House album art John Farnham Full House (Album) RCA, Wheatley Records VPCD0843 Australasia 1991 Sell This Version
74321-16665-4 John Farnham - Then Again... album art John Farnham Then Again... (Album) BMG, RCA 74321-16665-4 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
74321373002, 74321 43348-2 John Farnham - Romeo's Heart album art John Farnham Romeo's Heart (Album) Gotham (2) 74321373002, 74321 43348-2 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
74321638832 John Farnham - Highlights From The Main Event album art John Farnham, Olivia Newton-John, Anthony Warlow John Farnham, Olivia Newton-John, Anthony Warlow - Highlights From The Main Event (Album) BMG Australia Limited, RCA 74321638832 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
74321699032 John Farnham - Live At The Regent Theatre 1st July 1999 album art John Farnham Live At The Regent Theatre 1st July 1999(CD, Album) Gotham (2), BMG Australia Limited, RCA 74321699032 Australia 1999 Sell This Version