Lars Westin

Real Name:
Lars Olof Westin
Profile:
Swedish journalist and jazz producer, born in 1953.
Founder of Dragon Records
Variations:

Lars Westin Discography Tracks

Remix

DRCD 303 Lars Westin - Raga, Bebop And Anything album art Jan Wallgren Jan Wallgren - Raga, Bebop And Anything(CD, Album) Dragon Records DRCD 303 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CAP 1232 Lars Westin - Songs album art Steve Dobrogosz Trio Steve Dobrogosz Trio - Songs(LP, Album) Caprice Records CAP 1232 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
DRCD 266 Lars Westin - Transformed Evergreen album art Peter Gullin Trio Peter Gullin Trio - Transformed Evergreen(CD) Dragon (8) DRCD 266 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version

Production

Lars Westin - Jazz I Sverige -73 album art Rena Rama Rena Rama - Jazz I Sverige -73 (Album) Caprice Records Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Lars Westin - Fine Together album art Lars Gullin Lars Gullin - Fine Together (Comp) Sonet Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Lars Westin - Jazz I Sverige 1974 album art Björn Alkes Kvartett Björn Alkes Kvartett - Jazz I Sverige 1974 (Album) Caprice Records Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
JMLP 2-101 Lars Westin - Danny's Dream - Lars Gullin 1951-1954 album art Lars Gullin Lars Gullin - Danny's Dream - Lars Gullin 1951-1954(2xLP, Comp, RM) Metronome JMLP 2-101 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
BP 7763 Lars Westin - The Midnight Sun Never Sets album art Harry Arnold & Quincy Jones And The Swedish Radio Studio Orchestra*, Quincy Jones, Coleman Hawkins, Benny Bailey, Lucky Thompson, Nat Adderley Harry Arnold & Quincy Jones And The Swedish Radio Studio Orchestra*, Quincy Jones, Coleman Hawkins, Benny Bailey, Lucky Thompson, Nat Adderley - The Midnight Sun Never Sets(LP) Metronome BP 7763 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
JMLP 2-104 Lars Westin - Siesta - Swedish Jazz 1949-1956 Vol. 1 album art Various Various - Siesta - Swedish Jazz 1949-1956 Vol. 1(2xLP, Comp, Mono) Metronome JMLP 2-104 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
JMLP 2-106 Lars Westin - Maid In Sweden - Swedish Jazz 1954-1961 Vol. 2 album art Various Various - Maid In Sweden - Swedish Jazz 1954-1961 Vol. 2(2xLP, Comp, Mono) Metronome JMLP 2-106 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
JMLP 2-105 Lars Westin - Plenty Plenty Soul - Americans In Sweden 1954-1959 Vol. 3 album art Various Various - Plenty Plenty Soul - Americans In Sweden 1954-1959 Vol. 3(2xLP, Comp, Mono) Metronome JMLP 2-105 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
LP 1 Lars Westin - 1964-65 album art Bengt Ernryd Quartet Bengt Ernryd Quartet - 1964-65(LP, Album) Dragon (8) LP 1 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
MNW 57 P Lars Westin - Spjärnsvallet album art Spjärnsvallet Spjärnsvallet - Spjärnsvallet(LP, Album) MNW MNW 57 P Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
LP 4 Lars Westin - The New Figaro album art Per Henrik Wallin / Lars-Göran Ulander / Peter Olsen Per Henrik Wallin / Lars-Göran Ulander / Peter Olsen - The New Figaro(LP, Album) Dragon (8) LP 4 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
JMLP 2-107 Lars Westin - Manchester Fog - Lars Gullin 1954-1956 album art Lars Gullin Lars Gullin - Manchester Fog - Lars Gullin 1954-1956(2xLP, Comp) Metronome JMLP 2-107 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
LP 5 Lars Westin - Tommy Koverhult With Jan Wallgren Quintet album art Tommy Koverhult & Jan Wallgren Quintet Tommy Koverhult & Jan Wallgren Quintet - Tommy Koverhult With Jan Wallgren Quintet(LP, Album) Dragon (8) LP 5 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
LP 6 Lars Westin - Saxofonsymfonin album art Lasse Werner & Hans Vänner* Lasse Werner & Hans Vänner* - Saxofonsymfonin(LP) Dragon Records LP 6 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
LP 7, LP7 Lars Westin - Ivan The Terrible album art Ivan Oscarsson & Consortes Ivan Oscarsson & Consortes - Ivan The Terrible(LP, Album, Mono) Dragon (8), Dragon (8) LP 7, LP7 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
DRLP 15 Lars Westin - Blues After Dark (Live Umeå 1964) album art Lars Lystedt Quintet Lars Lystedt Quintet - Blues After Dark (Live Umeå 1964)(LP, Album) Dragon Records DRLP 15 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
DRLP 12 Lars Westin - Triple Play - Jazz Piano Vol. 1 album art Werner* / Wallgren* / Stenson* Werner* / Wallgren* / Stenson* - Triple Play - Jazz Piano Vol. 1(LP) Dragon Records DRLP 12 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
CAP 1185 Lars Westin - Per Henrik Wallin Trio album art Per Henrik Wallin Trio Per Henrik Wallin Trio - Per Henrik Wallin Trio(LP) Caprice Records CAP 1185 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
DRLP 21 Lars Westin - Secret Points album art Conny Bauer* / Gianluigi Trovesi Conny Bauer* / Gianluigi Trovesi - Secret Points(LP) Dragon (8) DRLP 21 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
CAP 1182 Lars Westin - Inside - Outside album art Rena Rama Rena Rama - Inside - Outside(LP, Album) Caprice Records CAP 1182 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
DRLP 22 Lars Westin - River High Running - Live At Fasching Vol 2 album art Per Henrik Wallin Trio Per Henrik Wallin Trio - River High Running - Live At Fasching Vol 2(LP, Mono) Dragon (8) DRLP 22 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
DRLP 20 Lars Westin - Därför Dricker Jag album art Lasse Werner & Hans Vänner* Lasse Werner & Hans Vänner* - Därför Dricker Jag(LP, Album) Dragon Records DRLP 20 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version