Jorma Kalenius

Real Name:
Jorma Valdemar Kalenius
Profile:
Finnish rock'n'roll guitarist, bassist, and singer, born November 10, 1941; died July 5, 1996. His musical career lasted from the late 1950s to the mid 1970s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1315282]

Artist

Jorma Kalenius Discography Tracks

Compilations

Jorma Kalenius - OnnenPäivät 3 album art Various Tuuli Ja Erämaa (A Voice In The Wilderness) Various - OnnenPäivät 3 (Comp) Finnlevy Finland 1993 Sell This Version
3984-23468-2 Jorma Kalenius - Kun Rock 'N' Roll Tuli Suomeen 3 - Mikset Mua Huomaa album art Various Tuuli Ja Erämaa - A Voice In The Wilderness Various - Kun Rock 'N' Roll Tuli Suomeen 3 - Mikset Mua Huomaa(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 3984-23468-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
VWCD-4017 Jorma Kalenius - SuomiROCKS - Wanha Kunnon Rock 'N' Roll Vol.2 album art Various Takaan Sen - Stuck On You Various - SuomiROCKS - Wanha Kunnon Rock 'N' Roll Vol.2(CD, Comp) VLMedia VWCD-4017 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
VWCD-4021 Jorma Kalenius - SuomiROCKS - Memphisistä Vegasiin - Elvis Elossa ! album art Various Takaan Sen - Stuck On You Various - SuomiROCKS - Memphisistä Vegasiin - Elvis Elossa !(CD, Comp) VLMedia VWCD-4021 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
VWCD-4509 Jorma Kalenius - Miltä Meno Maistuu album art Various Takaan Sen - Stuck On You Various - Miltä Meno Maistuu(2xCD, Comp) VLMedia VWCD-4509 Finland 2015 Sell This Version