Lasse Liemola

Real Name:
Lars-Erik Olavi Liemola
Profile:
Born September 5th, 1937 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish singer who had a few hits in the late 1950s and early 1960s.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1315288]

Artist

Lasse Liemola Discography Tracks

Albums

Lasse Liemola - Living Doll album art Lasse Liemola Living Doll (Album) Flamingo Finland 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MY-EP 706 Lasse Liemola - Nuorison Suosikki album art Lasse Liemola Nuorison Suosikki(7", EP) Columbia MY-EP 706 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
MY-EP 711 Lasse Liemola - Irmeli & Lasse album art Irmeli Mäkelä / Lasse Liemola Irmeli Mäkelä / Lasse Liemola - Irmeli & Lasse(7", EP) Columbia MY-EP 711 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
45 MY 52 Lasse Liemola - Diivaillen album art Lasse Liemola Diivaillen(7") Columbia 45 MY 52 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
45 MY 55 Lasse Liemola - Pik-Pik-Pikku Tyttönen album art Lasse Liemola Pik-Pik-Pikku Tyttönen(7", Single) Columbia 45 MY 55 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-MY 45 Lasse Liemola - Anna Pois / Bonnie Cha-Cha album art Lasse Liemola Anna Pois / Bonnie Cha-Cha(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 45 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
MY-EP 713 Lasse Liemola - Kengänkiilloittajapoika album art Lasse Liemola Kengänkiilloittajapoika(7", EP) Columbia MY-EP 713 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-MY 61 Lasse Liemola - Olet Kohtaloni / Vain Nuoruutta Se On album art Lasse Liemola Olet Kohtaloni / Vain Nuoruutta Se On(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 61 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
MY-EP 719 Lasse Liemola - Lasse No 1 album art Lasse Liemola Lasse No 1(7", EP) Columbia MY-EP 719 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45 MY 58 Lasse Liemola - Living Doll / Tyttö Kulta, Herää Jo! album art Lasse Liemola Ja Pentti Lasasen Yhtye Lasse Liemola Ja Pentti Lasasen Yhtye - Living Doll / Tyttö Kulta, Herää Jo!(7", Single) Columbia 45 MY 58 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-PLD 201 Lasse Liemola - Tuhat Laulua Lemmestä / Strip-Tease album art Lasse Liemola, Seija Lampila, Wiola Talvikki Ja Helena Siltala / Jørgen Petersen Orkestereineen* Ja Lauluyhtye Jokerit* Lasse Liemola, Seija Lampila, Wiola Talvikki Ja Helena Siltala / Jørgen Petersen Orkestereineen* Ja Lauluyhtye Jokerit* - Tuhat Laulua Lemmestä / Strip-Tease(7", Single) Odeon 45-PLD 201 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-MY 68 Lasse Liemola - Pikku-pikku-bikinissä album art Lasse Liemola Pikku-pikku-bikinissä(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 68 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
MY-EP 723 Lasse Liemola - Onnellinen Sydämeni album art Lasse Liemola Onnellinen Sydämeni(7", EP) Columbia MY-EP 723 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-MY 67 Lasse Liemola - Clementine / Jetline album art Lasse Liemola Clementine / Jetline(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 67 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-MY 65 Lasse Liemola Danny Boy / Marina Rock(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 65 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-MY 66 Lasse Liemola - Leikkisuukko / Hän Tulee... Hän Tulee album art Irmeli Mäkelä / Lasse Liemola Irmeli Mäkelä / Lasse Liemola - Leikkisuukko / Hän Tulee... Hän Tulee(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 66 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-MY 64 Lasse Liemola - Vaivaton Tie album art Lasse Liemola Vaivaton Tie(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 64 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-MY 77 Lasse Liemola - O. K. Madame / Kolibri album art Lasse Liemola O. K. Madame / Kolibri(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 77 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-MY 75 Lasse Liemola - Viimeinen Mohikaani / No Niin, Mary Lou album art Lasse Liemola Viimeinen Mohikaani / No Niin, Mary Lou(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 75 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
MY-EP 726 Lasse Liemola - Ei Sitä Tiedä Poikamies album art Lasse Liemola Ei Sitä Tiedä Poikamies(7", EP) Columbia MY-EP 726 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
MY-EP 729 Lasse Liemola - Viimeinen Mohikaani album art Lasse Liemola Viimeinen Mohikaani(7", EP) Columbia MY-EP 729 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-MY 84 Old House Seven & Lasse Liemola Old House Seven & Lasse Liemola - Dinah / Sweet Sue, Just You(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 84 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
YS-97, YEP-98 Lasse Liemola - Amar Twist / Amar Madison album art Jørgen Petersen* / Lasse Liemola Jørgen Petersen* / Lasse Liemola - Amar Twist / Amar Madison(7", Adv) Amar, Amar YS-97, YEP-98 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
45-MY 81 Lasse Liemola - Me Nuoret  album art Lasse Liemola & Four Dogs Lasse Liemola & Four Dogs - Me Nuoret (7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 81 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
45-MY 80 Lasse Liemola - Mandalain Tiellä / Kun Käyn Kanssas' Näin album art Lasse Liemola Mandalain Tiellä / Kun Käyn Kanssas' Näin(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 80 Finland 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit