Karl Malden

Real Name:
Mladen George Sekulovich
Profile:
Born: 22nd March 1912 Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Died: 1st July 2009 Brentwood, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.

American actor. Well known for the long-running TV series 'The Streets of San Franscisco' in the 1970s. Won an Academy Award for best supporting actor for his performance in A Streetcar Named Desire.
Sites:
[a1315463]

Artist