Pärre Förars

Real Name:
Per-Erik Förars
Profile:
Born October 4th, 1924 in Vaasa, Finland. A Finnish musician (violin, clarinet, guitar, saxophone) and singer who started by playing jazz in the 1940s. He sang some hits in the 1950s and worked as a professional musician until the late 1960s.

Died on January 14th, 2011 in Helsinki, Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1315851]

Artist

Singles & EPs

RN 4051 Pärre Förars - Viululla Ja Kitaralla album art Per-Erik Förars* ja Ingmar Englund Per-Erik Förars* ja Ingmar Englund - Viululla Ja Kitaralla(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4051 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
SD 5399 Pärre Förars - Yö Hampurissa / O-La-La! album art Vieno Kekkonen / Pärre Förars Vieno Kekkonen / Pärre Förars - Yö Hampurissa / O-La-La!(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5399 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
RN 4115 Pärre Förars - Pärre Förars Calypso-Tunnelmissa album art Pärre Förars Pärre Förars Calypso-Tunnelmissa(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4115 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
45-SD 5451 Pärre Förars - Kerro, Kultainen Kuu / Palmusaaren Ainut Mies album art Pärre Förars Kerro, Kultainen Kuu / Palmusaaren Ainut Mies(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5451 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SD 5436 Pärre Förars - Bye, Bye, Love / Lamppu Ikkunallasi album art Pärre Förars, Erkki Melakosken Yhtye Pärre Förars, Erkki Melakosken Yhtye - Bye, Bye, Love / Lamppu Ikkunallasi(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5436 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
RN 4162 Pärre Förars - Eila Pellinen Ja Pärre Förars album art Eila Pellinen / Pärre Förars Eila Pellinen / Pärre Förars - Eila Pellinen Ja Pärre Förars(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4162 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SD 5431 Pärre Förars - Calypso Italiano / Aito Italiano album art Pärre Förars Calypso Italiano / Aito Italiano(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5431 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
RN 4130 Pärre Förars - Pärre Förars Laulaa album art Pärre Förars Pärre Förars Laulaa(7", EP) Rytmi RN 4130 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SD 5430 Pärre Förars - Kauniit Muistot / Rakkautta Huhtikuussa  album art Pärre Förars Kauniit Muistot / Rakkautta Huhtikuussa (Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5430 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
DN 3030 Pärre Förars - Valkea Joulu album art Ritva Mustonen, Eila Pellinen, Ilkka Rinne (2), Pärre Förars Ritva Mustonen, Eila Pellinen, Ilkka Rinne (2), Pärre Förars - Valkea Joulu(7", EP) Decca DN 3030 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
RN 4174 Pärre Förars - Onneni album art Pärre Förars Onneni(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4174 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-SD 5476 Pärre Förars Tanssi, Matilda! / Kuinka Paljon Rakkautta(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5476 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
RN 4187 Pärre Förars - Kuinka Paljon Rakkautta album art Pärre Förars / Anja Piipponen Pärre Förars / Anja Piipponen - Kuinka Paljon Rakkautta(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4187 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
SD 5476 Pärre Förars - Tanssi, Matilda! / Kuinka Paljon Rakkautta album art Pärre Förars Tanssi, Matilda! / Kuinka Paljon Rakkautta(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5476 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-SD 5464 Pärre Förars - Onneni / Lainaat Mulle Lantin Kait album art Pärre Förars Onneni / Lainaat Mulle Lantin Kait(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5464 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-SD 5485 Pärre Förars - Kodin Kynttilät / Rekiretki album art Ilkka Rinne (2) / Pärre Förars Ilkka Rinne (2) / Pärre Förars - Kodin Kynttilät / Rekiretki(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5485 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-SD 5489 Pärre Förars - Living Doll / Kun Kotiin Saatan Sun album art Pärre Förars Living Doll / Kun Kotiin Saatan Sun(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5489 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-SD 5500 Pärre Förars - La Bella / Kaksi Kynttilää album art Pärre Förars La Bella / Kaksi Kynttilää(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5500 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
SDEP 1005 Pärre Förars - Pärre Förars – Kauko Käyhkö album art Pärre Förars / Kauko Käyhkö Pärre Förars / Kauko Käyhkö - Pärre Förars – Kauko Käyhkö(7", EP) Decca SDEP 1005 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-SD 5515 Pärre Förars - Isä Tykkää Äidistä / Oli Kuu, Oli Ilta album art Pärre Förars Isä Tykkää Äidistä / Oli Kuu, Oli Ilta(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5515 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
RN 4202 Pärre Förars - Pärre Förars Laulaa album art Pärre Förars Pärre Förars Laulaa(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4202 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-SD 5579 Pärre Förars - Niinkuin Ruusu / Pimpula Vei album art Pärre Förars / Tuulevi Mattila Pärre Förars / Tuulevi Mattila - Niinkuin Ruusu / Pimpula Vei(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5579 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
SD 5416 Pärre Förars - Lazzarella / Matilda! Matilda! album art Pärre Förars Lazzarella / Matilda! Matilda!(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5416 Finland Unknown Sell This Version