Eila Pienimäki

Real Name:
Eila Pienimäki-Kuukkula
Profile:
Born February 18th, 1939 in Töysä, Finland. A Finnish schlager singer who started her career in the late 1950s and is still continuing.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eila Pienimäki
[a1315852]

Artist

Eila Pienimäki Discography Tracks

Albums

SÄLP 713 Eila Pienimäki - Eila Pienimäki album art Eila Pienimäki Eila Pienimäki(LP) Sävel (2) SÄLP 713 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
1007 Eila Pienimäki - Luona Vanhan Veräjän album art Eila Pienimäki, Tuulikki Pienimäki Eila Pienimäki, Tuulikki Pienimäki - Luona Vanhan Veräjän(LP, Album) Anuco 1007 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
FL 5101 Eila Pienimäki - Eila Pienimäki album art Eila Pienimäki Eila Pienimäki(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5101 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
BBCD 1111 Eila Pienimäki - Yksi Katse album art Eila Pienimäki Yksi Katse(CD, Album) Bluebird (2) BBCD 1111 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
KUUCD-01 Eila Pienimäki - Tuurin Tyttö album art Eila Pienimäki Tuurin Tyttö(CD, Album) Kuu-Music KUUCD-01 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
TatsiaCD 119 Eila Pienimäki - 50-70 - Luvun Ladyt album art Seija Simola, Inga Sulin, Irmeli Mäkelä, Eila Pienimäki, Helena Siltala, Annikki Tähti Seija Simola, Inga Sulin, Irmeli Mäkelä, Eila Pienimäki, Helena Siltala, Annikki Tähti - 50-70 - Luvun Ladyt(CD, Album) Tatsia-Musiikki Oy TatsiaCD 119 Finland 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RN 4161 Eila Pienimäki - Ronnie Kranck Soittaa - Tuula Ikäheimo Ja Eila Pienimäki Laulavat album art Ronnie Kranck, Tuula Ikäheimo, Eila Pienimäki Ronnie Kranck, Tuula Ikäheimo, Eila Pienimäki - Ronnie Kranck Soittaa - Tuula Ikäheimo Ja Eila Pienimäki Laulavat(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4161 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
Eila Pienimäki - Itke En Lemmen Tähden / Missä Ovat Sanasi album art Eila Pienimäki Ja Ronnie Kranckin Orkesteri Eila Pienimäki Ja Ronnie Kranckin Orkesteri - Itke En Lemmen Tähden / Missä Ovat Sanasi Decca Finland 1958 Sell This Version
45-R 6384 Eila Pienimäki - Laulu Tulipunaisesta Kukasta album art Eila Pienimäki Laulu Tulipunaisesta Kukasta(7", Single) Rytmi 45-R 6384 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
RN 4176 Eila Pienimäki - Kaikki Alkoi Sinun Kanssasi album art Eila Pienimäki Ja Juha Eirto Eila Pienimäki Ja Juha Eirto - Kaikki Alkoi Sinun Kanssasi(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4176 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
RN 4192 Eila Pienimäki - Laulu Tulipunaisesta Kukasta album art Eila Pienimäki / Vesa Enne Eila Pienimäki / Vesa Enne - Laulu Tulipunaisesta Kukasta(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4192 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
RN 4215 Eila Pellinen & Eila Pienimäki Eila Pellinen & Eila Pienimäki - Kaksi Eilaa 3(7", EP) Rytmi RN 4215 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
RN 4209 Eila Pienimäki - Kotimaisia Elokuvasävelmiä 3 album art Eila Pienimäki / Leif Wager Eila Pienimäki / Leif Wager - Kotimaisia Elokuvasävelmiä 3(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4209 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-R 6452 Eila Pienimäki - Särkyneitä Toiveita / Tulenliekki album art Eila Pienimäki Särkyneitä Toiveita / Tulenliekki(7", Single) Rytmi 45-R 6452 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-R 6411 Eila Pienimäki - Cinderella / Sydänyön Hetki album art Eila Pienimäki Cinderella / Sydänyön Hetki(7", Single) Rytmi 45-R 6411 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-R 6487 Eila Pienimäki - Älä Lähde Pois album art Eila Pienimäki Älä Lähde Pois(7", Single) Rytmi 45-R 6487 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
SDEP 1018 Eila Pienimäki - Eila + Eila album art Eila Pellinen, Eila Pienimäki Eila Pellinen, Eila Pienimäki - Eila + Eila(7", EP) Decca SDEP 1018 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-R 6421 Eila Pienimäki - Bella - Rolla / Toivematka album art Eila Pienimäki Bella - Rolla / Toivematka(7", Single) Rytmi 45-R 6421 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
RN 4237 Eila Pienimäki - Eila Pienimäki album art Eila Pienimäki Eila Pienimäki(7", EP) Rytmi RN 4237 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-R 6485 Eila Pienimäki - Noin Kello Seitsemän / Sinä Minä Ja Kuu album art Eila Pienimäki Ja Ronnie Kranckin Orkesteri Eila Pienimäki Ja Ronnie Kranckin Orkesteri - Noin Kello Seitsemän / Sinä Minä Ja Kuu(7") Rytmi 45-R 6485 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
045-002 Eila Pienimäki - Luona Vanhan Veräjän album art Eila Pienimäki Luona Vanhan Veräjän(7", Single) Anuco 045-002 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
ESS-003 Eila Pienimäki - Tulen Liekki / Ikaalisten Valssi album art Eila Pienimäki Tulen Liekki / Ikaalisten Valssi(7", Single) Extra-Sound Oy ESS-003 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
BBS 212 Eila Pienimäki - Yksi Ainoa Ihminen / Annan Kaikkien Päivien Tulla album art Eila Pienimäki Yksi Ainoa Ihminen / Annan Kaikkien Päivien Tulla(7", Single) Bluebird (2) BBS 212 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
BBS 248 Eila Pienimäki - Malttamaton Sydämein / Ota Syliisi album art Eila Pienimäki Malttamaton Sydämein / Ota Syliisi(7", Single) Bluebird (2) BBS 248 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
BBS 269 Eila Pienimäki - Elämän Malja album art Eila Pienimäki Elämän Malja(7", Single) Bluebird (2) BBS 269 Finland 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit