Skip Hinnant

Real Name:
Joseph Howard Hinnant
Profile:
American actor and comedian, born 12 September 1940 in Chincoteague Island, Virginia, USA. Brother of Bill Hinnant.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1316065]

Artist

Skip Hinnant Discography Tracks

Vocals

8189 Skip Hinnant - Spidey Super Stories album art The Electric Company (2) The Electric Company (2) - Spidey Super Stories(LP) Peter Pan Records 8189 US 1977 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Skip Hinnant - The Original Cast Album Of "You're A Good Man Charlie Brown" album art Various Various - The Original Cast Album Of "You're A Good Man Charlie Brown" (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1967 Sell This Version
S1E-9 OC, 1SE9 OC Various Various - The Original Cast Album Of "You're A Good Man Charlie Brown"(LP, Album) MGM Records, MGM Records S1E-9 OC, 1SE9 OC Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Skip Hinnant - The Electric Company album art The Electric Company (2) Jennifer Of The Jungle and 9 more… The Electric Company (2) - The Electric Company (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
BS 2636 Skip Hinnant - The Electric Company album art The Electric Company (2) Jennifer Of The Jungle and 9 more… The Electric Company (2) - The Electric Company(LP, Album, Gat) Warner Bros. Records BS 2636 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
NAR 3089 Skip Hinnant - My Brother Sam Is Dead album art James Lincoln Collier, Christopher Collier James Lincoln Collier, Christopher Collier - My Brother Sam Is Dead(LP) Newbery Award Records, Inc. NAR 3089 US 1976 Sell This Version
820 262-4 Y-1 Various Various - The Original Cast Album Of "You're A Good Man Charlie Brown"(Cass, Album, RE) Polydor 820 262-4 Y-1 US Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

NAR 3089 Skip Hinnant - My Brother Sam Is Dead album art James Lincoln Collier, Christopher Collier James Lincoln Collier, Christopher Collier - My Brother Sam Is Dead(LP) Newbery Award Records, Inc. NAR 3089 US 1976 Sell This Version