Johnny Weissmüller

Real Name:
Johann Peter Weißmüller
Profile:
Romanian-born German-American swimmer and actor who is best know for playing Tarzan in 12 motion pictures. He was born 2 June 1904 in Timişoara, Austria-Hungary (today Romania) and died 20 January 1984 in Acapulco, Mexico. He was married to Lupe Vélez from 1933 to 1939.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1316107]

Artist

Albums

MA-LLp 107 Johnny Weissmüller - Presents Music From The Jungle Discotheque album art Johnny "Tarzan" Weissmüller* Presents Music From The Jungle Discotheque(LP) Marilla MA-LLp 107 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version