Arto af Hällström

Real Name:
Gustaf Arthur af Hällström
Profile:
Arto af Hällström is a Finnish theater director, born on August 1, 1952 in Helsinki, Finland. He was bassist and vocalist of Johan Lewis & Korjaa Bois with nickname Ronnie Dahlberg in 1973-1978. He plays also trumpet.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1316155]

Artist

Arto af Hällström Discography Tracks

Vocals

LRLP 283 Arto af Hällström - Näytelmämusiikkia album art Toni Edelmann Maljat Yhteen Taas and 2 more… Toni Edelmann - Näytelmämusiikkia(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 283 Finland 1978 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LRLP 283 Arto af Hällström - Näytelmämusiikkia album art Toni Edelmann Maljat Yhteen Taas and 2 more… Toni Edelmann - Näytelmämusiikkia(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 283 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
RTS-01 Arto af Hällström - Joonas: Paratiisi-fantasia Vajaalle Orkesterille album art Toni Edelman* Toni Edelman* - Joonas: Paratiisi-fantasia Vajaalle Orkesterille(7", Single, Promo, W/Lbl) Ryhmäteatteri RTS-01 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
9C 062-38412 Arto af Hällström - Maisema - Landscape album art Toni Edelmann Toni Edelmann - Maisema - Landscape(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062-38412 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
EDELMUSIC 005 Arto af Hällström - Kylän Viisi Soittajaa album art Toni Edelmann Paratiisifantasia Vajaalle Orkesterille Toni Edelmann - Kylän Viisi Soittajaa(CD, Comp) Edelmusic EDELMUSIC 005 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LRLP 283 Arto af Hällström - Näytelmämusiikkia album art Toni Edelmann Taivaan Valojen Alla Toni Edelmann - Näytelmämusiikkia(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 283 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
PEALP 8 Arto af Hällström - Tanssiaisten Jälkeen (Après Le Bal) album art Toni Edelmann Kylän Viisi Soittajaa Toni Edelmann - Tanssiaisten Jälkeen (Après Le Bal)(LP, Album) Ponsi PEALP 8 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
SLP 700 Arto af Hällström - Lasinen Vuori album art Toni Edelmann Nannaa Nukuttaa and 2 more… Toni Edelmann - Lasinen Vuori(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 700 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
FGL 4023 Arto af Hällström - Max Ja Moritz album art Jukka Linkola, Pertti Reponen Jukka Linkola, Pertti Reponen - Max Ja Moritz(LP, Album) Flamingo FGL 4023 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
AMFCD 2016 Anne Nielsen Anne Nielsen - Vuosisadan Rakkauslaulu(CD, Album) Amigo AMFCD 2016 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Arto af Hällström - Vaiheet album art Samuli Edelmann Sonetti 18 and 3 more… Samuli Edelmann - Vaiheet (Album) RCA Finland 1997 Sell This Version
74321510242 Arto af Hällström - Sonetti 18 / Miten Ja Miksi album art Samuli Edelmann & Sani (4) Sonetti 18 (Radio Edit) Samuli Edelmann & Sani (4) - Sonetti 18 / Miten Ja Miksi(CD, Single) RCA, BMG Finland Oy 74321510242 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
74321 707092 Arto af Hällström - Minä Tahdon Sinut album art Anna Hanski Sydän Suojaa Ei Saa (as A. af Hällström) Anna Hanski - Minä Tahdon Sinut(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Finland 74321 707092 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
0946 344180 9 6 Arto af Hällström - Yksi Ilta album art Samuli Edelmann & Mikko Kuustonen Sonetti 104 Samuli Edelmann & Mikko Kuustonen - Yksi Ilta(DVD-V) Capitol Records 0946 344180 9 6 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
50-51442-7539-2-9 Arto af Hällström - Silmät Sydämeeni album art Kristiina Brask Sydän Suojaa Ei Saa Kristiina Brask - Silmät Sydämeeni(CD, Album, RE) HMC 50-51442-7539-2-9 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
50999 458794 2 5 Arto af Hällström - William Shakespeare album art Esko Salminen Esko Salminen - William Shakespeare(CD, Album) Capitol Records 50999 458794 2 5 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
5052498289424 Arto af Hällström - Pimeä Onni album art Jippu + Samuli Edelmann Hiljaa Vaivun (Falling Slowly) and 1 more… Jippu + Samuli Edelmann - Pimeä Onni(CD, Album) WEA 5052498289424 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
5053105521425 Arto af Hällström - Ave Maria (Joulun Klassikot) album art Jarkko Ahola Adagio (as Affe Hällström) Jarkko Ahola - Ave Maria (Joulun Klassikot)(CD, Album) Warner Music Finland 5053105521425 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
88725459882 Arto af Hällström - Klassikot album art Samuli Edelmann Sonetti 105 Samuli Edelmann - Klassikot(CD, Comp) RCA, Sony Music 88725459882 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
V13010VV Arto af Hällström - Sinusta Lauluni Teen album art Samuli Edelmann Hiljaa Vaivun and 1 more… Samuli Edelmann - Sinusta Lauluni Teen(2xCD, Comp) Valitut Palat V13010VV Finland 2013 Sell This Version
88765445892 Arto af Hällström - 36 Unohtumatonta album art Samuli Edelmann Sonetti 105 Samuli Edelmann - 36 Unohtumatonta(2xCD, Comp) RCA, Sony Music 88765445892 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
5054197419423 Arto af Hällström - Duetot album art Paula Koivuniemi Kaikki Kasvot Rakkauden (She) Paula Koivuniemi - Duetot(CD, Album) Warner Music Finland 5054197419423 Finland 2016 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

FGL 4023 Arto af Hällström - Max Ja Moritz album art Jukka Linkola, Pertti Reponen Jukka Linkola, Pertti Reponen - Max Ja Moritz(LP, Album) Flamingo FGL 4023 Finland 1987 Sell This Version

Production

LRLP 283 Arto af Hällström - Näytelmämusiikkia album art Toni Edelmann Toni Edelmann - Näytelmämusiikkia(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 283 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
PEALP 8 Arto af Hällström - Tanssiaisten Jälkeen (Après Le Bal) album art Toni Edelmann Toni Edelmann - Tanssiaisten Jälkeen (Après Le Bal)(LP, Album) Ponsi PEALP 8 Finland 1979 Sell This Version