Moha

Real Name:
Meggyes Roland
Profile:
Born on 22th August 1972. He was the owner of Da Flava and Magnet Entertainment.
Poprap artist until the end of 90's in the group Happy Gang, later in the beginning of 2000 he managed to start a gangsta rap career. He founded the Da Flava community, released two albums, also discovered group V.S.O.P and artist Game (3). Nominated to "Arany Zsiráf" reward in 2001 beside artists like Dopeman (2), and Ganxsta Zolee És A Kartel.
In 2002, after several quarrels with V.S.O.P, a beef against Papa Jo, and a new album, he fell back from publicity. He only released one single in 2003.
Later, friends of him reported bad news about his poorness, drug problems, breaking away from his girlfriend, and being insane for a longer time.
In 2015, he came back to his painting and music career, started an entirely new and clean life. In 2016 he released his "new language" project with freestyle tracks and albums.
Passed away from heart disorder on 4th March 2017.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Moha
[a1316978]

Artist

Albums

Moha - Da Flava Story... És A Történet Kezdetét Vette album art Mohaman* feat. Game (3) Mohaman* feat. Game (3) - Da Flava Story... És A Történet Kezdetét Vette (Album) Online Records (3) Hungary 2000 Sell This Version
MAG001-2 Moha - Füvet Tépni Tilos?! album art Mohaman* Füvet Tépni Tilos?!(CD, Album) Magnet Entertainment, Da Flava MAG001-2 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
none Moha - Orange Flow Fleetown Rap Mad F 656 - E album art Mohaman* Orange Flow Fleetown Rap Mad F 656 - E(CD, Album) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016 Sell This Version
none Moha - Mi album art Mohaman* Mi(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016 Sell This Version
none Moha - KristályFreeStyle album art Mohaman* KristályFreeStyle(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016 Sell This Version
none Moha - Fedex album art Mohaman* Fedex(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016 Sell This Version
none Moha - Freestyle From Heart album art Mohaman* Freestyle From Heart(7xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016
none Moha - DJ Selk album art Mohaman* DJ Selk(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016 Sell This Version
none Moha - Flat album art Mohaman* Flat(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016 Sell This Version
none Moha - Is Deg Et album art Mohaman* Is Deg Et(CD, Album) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016 Sell This Version
none Moha - Bak Nak Dag album art Mohaman* Bak Nak Dag(CD, Album) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016 Sell This Version
none Moha - Icd Explekta X album art Mohaman* Icd Explekta X(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016 Sell This Version
none Moha - Doza album art Mohaman* Doza(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016
none Moha - Ez Ne album art Mohaman* Ez Ne(CD, Album) To Pu none Hungary 2017 Sell This Version
none Moha - Ez Nek Lek album art Mohaman* Ez Nek Lek(CD, Album) To Pu none Hungary 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HCDS 71038 Moha - Huanita album art Mohaman* Feat. Game (3) Mohaman* Feat. Game (3) - Huanita(CD, Maxi) Online Records (3) HCDS 71038 Hungary 2000 Sell This Version
HCDS 71035 Moha - Funky album art Mohaman* Feat. Game (3) Mohaman* Feat. Game (3) - Funky(CD, Maxi, Ltd) Online Records (3) HCDS 71035 Hungary 2000 Sell This Version
Moha - Da Flava Család album art Mohaman* Da Flava Család (EP) Hungaroton Hungary 2001 Sell This Version
MAG001-5 Moha - Mit Mondhatok Még Neked album art Mohaman* Mit Mondhatok Még Neked(CD, Maxi, Enh) Magnet Entertainment, Da Flava MAG001-5 Hungary 2003 Sell This Version
none Moha - Freestyle Blancs Laka Kalkan album art Mohaman* Freestyle Blancs Laka Kalkan(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016
none Moha - Freestyle Open Your Minds album art Mohaman* Freestyle Open Your Minds(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016
none Moha - Freestyle album art Mohaman* Freestyle(File, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016
none Moha - Stan For Bridge album art Mohaman* Stan For Bridge(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016
none Moha - Crazy RAM album art Mohaman* Crazy RAM(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016
none Moha - Flex album art Mohaman* Flex(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Moha Self-released) none Hungary 2016

Videos (121) Edit