Charles Pickens

Real Name:
Charles Edward Pickens
Profile:
Born 9th of May 1940 in North Carolina, USA.
Aliases:
Pic
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1317316]

Artist

Charles Pickens Discography Tracks

Vocals

Charles Pickens - Thirty Minutes Of Soul album art Pic & Bill* Pic & Bill* - Thirty Minutes Of Soul Vibraton Italy 1967 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

C-73 Charles Pickens - This Is It album art Pic & Bill* Nobody But My Baby and 1 more… Pic & Bill* - This Is It(7", Promo) Charay Records C-73 US 1967 Sell This Version
Charles Pickens - Se Mi Chiederai Di Baciarti / Questo È Tutto album art Piergigi E I Delta Questo È Tutto (This Is It) (as Pickens) Piergigi E I Delta - Se Mi Chiederai Di Baciarti / Questo È Tutto CGO Record Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Charles Pickens - Yesterday / Don't Put Me Down album art Pic & Bill* Don't Put Me Down (as C. Pickens) Pic & Bill* - Yesterday / Don't Put Me Down Smash Records (4) US 1967 Sell This Version
VB-F 4009 Pic & Bill* You Walk So Fine (as C. Pickens) and 5 more… Pic & Bill* - Thirty Minutes Of Soul(LP) Vibraton VB-F 4009 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Charles Pickens - Just A Tear  album art Pic And Bill Pic And Bill - Just A Tear (Single) Smash Records (4) US 1967 Sell This Version
GP-9953 Charles Pickens - Judy Min Vän album art Tommy Körberg Jag Har Saknat Dej Länge Tommy Körberg - Judy Min Vän(LP) Grand Prix (2), Sonet GP-9953 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
07.719, 07-719 Charles Pickens - The Soul Of A Man = El Alma De Un Hombre album art Pic And Bill Talk About Love = Habla De Amor (as Ch. Pickens) Pic And Bill - The Soul Of A Man = El Alma De Un Hombre(7", Single) Belter, Belter 07.719, 07-719 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Charles Pickens - All I Want Is You / Let's Get Real album art Pic & Bill* Let's Get Real Pic & Bill* - All I Want Is You / Let's Get Real (Single) Bandit (2) US 1990 Sell This Version
BE/NP 5051 Charles Pickens - Love Is A Many - Splendored Thing (L'Amore È Una Cosa Meravigliosa) album art Pic & Bill* How Many Times Pic & Bill* - Love Is A Many - Splendored Thing (L'Amore È Una Cosa Meravigliosa)(7", Jukebox) Bentler BE/NP 5051 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
Charles Pickens - Taking Up The Slack album art Pic & Bill* Wonder Boy and 5 more… Pic & Bill* - Taking Up The Slack (Album) Bandit (2) UK Unknown Sell This Version
Charles Pickens - The Soul Of A Man album art Pic And Bill Gonna Give It To You (as C. Pickens) Pic And Bill - The Soul Of A Man Blue Rock US Unknown Sell This Version
SR4 Charles Pickens - This Is My Story / Nobody But My Baby album art Pic And Bill Nobody But My Baby and 1 more… Pic And Bill - This Is My Story / Nobody But My Baby(7", Single) Soul Record SR4 France Unknown Sell This Version
655 Charles Pickens - Just A Tear album art Pic And Bill Just A Tear (as Charles Pickins) Pic And Bill - Just A Tear(7", Single) Le Cam Records 655 US Unknown Sell This Version
SR1 Charles Pickens - The Soul Of A Man / Don't Leave Me album art Pic And Bill Don't Leave Me Pic And Bill - The Soul Of A Man / Don't Leave Me(7") Soul Record SR1 France Unknown Sell This Version
TCD 1001, TCD 11001 Charles Pickens - Decca Soul Diamonds album art Various Sad World Without You (as C Pickens) Various - Decca Soul Diamonds(CD, Comp) Buried Treasures, Buried Treasures TCD 1001, TCD 11001 France Unknown Sell This Version
SR5 Charles Pickens - Funny How Time Slips Right Away / Gonna Give It To You album art Pic And Bill Gonna Give It To You (as C. Pickens) Pic And Bill - Funny How Time Slips Right Away / Gonna Give It To You(7", Single) Soul Record SR5 France Unknown Sell This Version