Kiyoshi Okabe

Real Name:
岡部潔 (Kiyoshi Okabe)
Profile:
Japanese recording engineer.
Born in March 30, 1963.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kiyoshi Okabe
[a1318470]

Artist

Kiyoshi Okabe Discography Tracks

Technical

C28A0513 Kiyoshi Okabe - Mix Blood album art Chage & Asuka* = チャゲ&飛鳥* Chage & Asuka* = チャゲ&飛鳥* - Mix Blood(LP, Album) Aard-Vark, Canyon C28A0513 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Kiyoshi Okabe - La Pensée album art Yohji Yamamoto / Yukihiro Takahashi Yohji Yamamoto / Yukihiro Takahashi - La Pensée (Album) Canyon Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CT32-5001 Kiyoshi Okabe - この愛の物語 オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art Various Various - この愛の物語 オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD, Comp) Eastworld CT32-5001 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
VDP-1328 Kiyoshi Okabe - Non-Stop Best Disco Vol. 1 album art Various Various - Non-Stop Best Disco Vol. 1(CD, Comp, Mixed) Victor VDP-1328 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
WCD-3 Kiyoshi Okabe - Struggle To Survive album art G-Schmitt G-Schmitt - Struggle To Survive(CD, Comp) Wechselbalg Syndicate WCD-3 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
CON-20002 Kiyoshi Okabe - 神々のレース / 虹と蛇のブルース album art 黒色エレジー* 黒色エレジー* - 神々のレース / 虹と蛇のブルース(12", Single) Conneca Record CON-20002 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
TACX-2327 Kiyoshi Okabe - To You! album art Chikaco Sawada Chikaco Sawada - To You!(CD, Comp) Taurus (7) TACX-2327 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
VICG-2101 Kiyoshi Okabe - サイキック・サバイバル・プログラム / 心霊貴族 ~霊能者への道~ album art 池田貴族* 池田貴族* - サイキック・サバイバル・プログラム / 心霊貴族 ~霊能者への道~(CD, Album) Victor VICG-2101 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TYCY-5338 Kiyoshi Okabe - Silpheed Official Game Music Sound album art MECANO Associates, Inc. MECANO Associates, Inc. - Silpheed Official Game Music Sound(CD, Album) Futureland TYCY-5338 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
WPC6-8275 Kiyoshi Okabe - Time Keepers / フジテレビ系木曜の怪談ファイナル「タイムキーパーズ」オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art Tamiya Terashima Tamiya Terashima - Time Keepers / フジテレビ系木曜の怪談ファイナル「タイムキーパーズ」オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD) WEA Japan WPC6-8275 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SRCR 2260 Kiyoshi Okabe - オリジナル・サウンドトラック「緋の稜線」 album art 中川幸太郎* 中川幸太郎* - オリジナル・サウンドトラック「緋の稜線」(CD, Album) Sony Music SRCR 2260 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
TOCT-22189 Kiyoshi Okabe - Joints album art Fleming Pie Fleming Pie - Joints(CD, Single) VJ TOCT-22189 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
HM-0001 龍作* 龍作* - 荒塊 = Arakure(CD, Album) Hammer Label (2) HM-0001 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
AVCD-17187 Kiyoshi Okabe - Poinsettia ~亜麻色ウィンターメモリーズ~ album art Hitomi Shimatani Hitomi Shimatani - Poinsettia ~亜麻色ウィンターメモリーズ~(CD, MiniAlbum, Copy Prot.) Avex Trax AVCD-17187 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
TOCT-22201 Kiyoshi Okabe - Points album art Fleming Pie Fleming Pie - Points(CD, Single) VJ TOCT-22201 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
AVCD-17095 Kiyoshi Okabe - シャンティ album art Hitomi Shimatani Hitomi Shimatani - シャンティ(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-17095 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
AVCD-17607 Kiyoshi Okabe - Beni album art Beni Arashiro Give Me Up Beni Arashiro - Beni(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-17607 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Kiyoshi Okabe - Girl 2 Lady album art Beni Arashiro Beni Arashiro - Girl 2 Lady (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2006 Sell This Version
NQCL-2014 Kiyoshi Okabe - Tomorrow - Hi wa Mata Noboru album art Toru Hasebe (2) & Eishi Segawa Toru Hasebe (2) & Eishi Segawa - Tomorrow - Hi wa Mata Noboru(CD) Harbor Records (4) NQCL-2014 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
GNCL-1232 Kiyoshi Okabe - Skydance album art Eric Miyashiro Eric Miyashiro - Skydance(CD) Geneon Universal GNCL-1232 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
NQCL-2035 Kiyoshi Okabe - Tokujyo Kabachi!! album art Eishi Segawa Eishi Segawa - Tokujyo Kabachi!!(CD) Harbor Records (4) NQCL-2035 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
LACA-9213 Kiyoshi Okabe - バトルスピリッツ 少年激覇ダン Original Soundtrack album art Eishi Segawa Eishi Segawa - バトルスピリッツ 少年激覇ダン Original Soundtrack(CD, Album) Lantis LACA-9213 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
UZCL-2017 Kiyoshi Okabe - 華和家の四姉妹 album art Eishi Segawa Eishi Segawa - 華和家の四姉妹(CD, Album) Anchor Record UZCL-2017 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
AVCA-62119 Kiyoshi Okabe - Saiko No Rikon album art Eishi Segawa Eishi Segawa - Saiko No Rikon(CD, Album) Avex Entertainment Inc. AVCA-62119 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Kiyoshi Okabe - Love Classics album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - Love Classics (Comp) Avex Trax Taiwan 2015 Sell This Version