Ad

Sheree Brown

Real Name:Shereelynn Sarah Brown
Profile:

Soul singer - songwriter - guitarist

Born on 25.12.1955 in Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Close friend and frequent co-writer of Patrice Rushen.
In the early 80's she released two albums at Capitol Records.
Highlights include her best song "It's A Pleasure" (later a hit for Frances Nero and "You'll Be Dancing All Night".

Sites:soulwalking.co.uk
In Groups:SBPR
Variations:
Viewing All | Sheree Brown

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0