Sheree Brown

Sheree Brown

Real Name:
Shereelynn Sarah Brown
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter - guitarist

Born on 25.12.1955 in Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Close friend and frequent co-writer of Patrice Rushen.
In the early 80's she released two albums at Capitol Records.
Highlights include her best song "It's A Pleasure" (later a hit for Frances Nero and "You'll Be Dancing All Night".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a131877]

Artist

Sheree Brown Discography Tracks

Albums

Sheree Brown Straight Ahead (Album) Capitol Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Sheree Brown The Music (Album) Capitol Records US 1982 Sell This Version
80038-23584-2 Sheree Brown '83(CD, Album) Brown Baby Entertainment Group 80038-23584-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
XECD 60 Sheree Brown Messages From The Heart... An Extension Of Love(CD, Album) Expansion XECD 60 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sheree Brown It's A Pleasure Capitol Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Sheree Brown You'll Be Dancing All Night (Single) Capitol Records US 1981 Sell This Version
A-5079 Sheree Brown Get Down, I'm So Bad / I Wanna Be By Your Side(7", Single) Capitol Records A-5079 US 1981 Sell This Version
P-A-5079 Sheree Brown Get Down, I'm So Bad(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records P-A-5079 US 1981 Sell This Version
Sheree Brown Happy Music Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Sheree Brown Tonight / Love Only Knows (Single) Capitol Records US 1982 Sell This Version
EXPAND 84 Sheree Brown / The McCrarys Sheree Brown / The McCrarys - It's A Pleasure / Love On A Summer Night(12", RE) Expansion EXPAND 84 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

EXP2CD10 Sheree Brown Straight Ahead / The Music(CD, Comp) Expansion EXP2CD10 UK 2011 Sell This Version