Jez Lowe

Real Name:
John Gerald Lowe
Profile:
Born 14 July 1955
Jez Lowe is a songwriter, performer and ambassador for his native North East England, with more than a dozen albums and countless live performances around the world.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jez Lowe
[a1319073]

Artist

Jez Lowe Discography Tracks

Albums

FE023 Jez Lowe - Jez Lowe album art Jez Lowe Jez Lowe(LP) Fellside Recordings FE023 UK 1980 Sell This Version
PLP 001 Jez Lowe - Pitwork, Politics & Poetry - The Songs & Poems Of A Durham Coalminer album art Jock Purdon Accompanied By Benny Graham, Jez Lowe And Jed Foley* Jock Purdon Accompanied By Benny Graham, Jez Lowe And Jed Foley* - Pitwork, Politics & Poetry - The Songs & Poems Of A Durham Coalminer(LP, Album) Not On Label (Jock Purdon Self-released) PLP 001 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Jez Lowe - The Old Durham Road album art Jez Lowe The Old Durham Road (Album) Fellside Recordings UK 1983 Sell This Version
FE 049 Jez Lowe - Galloways album art Jez Lowe Galloways(LP, Album) Fellside Recordings FE 049 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Jez Lowe - Two A Roue album art Jake Walton & Jez Lowe Jake Walton & Jez Lowe - Two A Roue (Album) Fellside Recordings UK 1986 Sell This Version
Jez Lowe - Bad Penny album art Jez Lowe Bad Penny (Album) Fellside Recordings UK 1988 Sell This Version
EDC CD001 Jez Lowe - Banners. Music For East Durham album art Jez Lowe Banners. Music For East Durham(CD, Album) Easington District Council EDC CD001 UK 1994 Sell This Version
TTRCD 109 Jez Lowe - Jack Common's Anthem album art Jez Lowe Jack Common's Anthem(CD, Album) Tantobie Records TTRCD 109 UK 2007 Sell This Version
TTRCD113 Jez Lowe - The Ballad Beyond album art Jez Lowe The Ballad Beyond(CD, Album) Tantobie Records TTRCD113 UK 2014 Sell This Version
TTRCD115 Jez Lowe - The Janus Game album art Steve Tilston & Jez Lowe Steve Tilston & Jez Lowe - The Janus Game(CD, Album) Tantobie Records TTRCD115 UK 2016 Sell This Version
TTRCD117 Jez Lowe - The Dillen Doll - A Suite Of Traditional Songs From North East England album art Jez Lowe The Dillen Doll - A Suite Of Traditional Songs From North East England(CD, Album) Tantobie Records TTRCD117 UK 2017 Sell This Version
TTRCD 118 Jez Lowe - Live In Freemantle - Australia-2004 album art Jez Lowe & James Keelaghan Jez Lowe & James Keelaghan - Live In Freemantle - Australia-2004(CD, Album) Tantobie Records TTRCD 118 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jez Lowe - Lowe Life album art Jez Lowe Lowe Life (Single, EP) Lowe Life Music UK 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

FECD 89 Jez Lowe - Back Shift - A Collection Of Songs From 1980 To 1986 album art Jez Lowe Back Shift - A Collection Of Songs From 1980 To 1986(CD, Comp, RM) Fellside Recordings FECD 89 UK 1992 Sell This Version
MP10006 Jez Lowe - Galloways album art Jez Lowe Galloways(CD, Album, Comp) Musica Pangaea MP10006 US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit