Frank Pellico

Real Name:
Frank Joseph Pellico
Profile:
born: 11 April, 1941, Chicago, IL

Played the stadium organs for both the Cubs (Wrigley) and the Blackhawks (United Center)
Sites:
[a1319230]

Artist

Frank Pellico Discography Tracks

Albums

Frank Pellico - Love Will Keep Us Together album art Frank Pellico Love Will Keep Us Together Pumpkin Records (9), Pumpkin Records (9) US 1976 Sell This Version
Frank Pellico - Southern Nights album art Frank Pellico Southern Nights (Album) Pumpkin Records (9) US 1977 Sell This Version
PC-4602 Frank Pellico - This Moment In Time '79 album art Frank Pellico This Moment In Time '79(LP) Not On Label PC-4602 US 1979 Sell This Version
FP12480 Frank Pellico - The Best Of Frank Pellico  album art Frank Pellico The Best Of Frank Pellico (2xLP) Pumpkin Records (9) FP12480 US 1980 Sell This Version
3334 Frank Pellico - Touching album art Frank Pellico Touching(LP, Album) International Recording Co. 3334 US Unknown Sell This Version
FP-880-I Frank Pellico - By Request Volume I album art Frank Pellico By Request Volume I(LP) Pumpkin Records (9) FP-880-I US Unknown Sell This Version
FP-6381 Frank Pellico - Something Special album art Frank Pellico Something Special(LP) Pumpkin Records (9) FP-6381 US Unknown Sell This Version
802D-4854 Frank Pellico - At The Thomas Electric Organ album art Frank Pellico At The Thomas Electric Organ(LP) Dimension Records (13) 802D-4854 US Unknown Sell This Version
3326 Frank Pellico - Electronic Fingers album art Frank Pellico Electronic Fingers(LP) International Recording Co. 3326 US Unknown Sell This Version
FP-880-II Frank Pellico - By Request Volume II album art Frank Pellico By Request Volume II(LP) Pumpkin Records (9) FP-880-II US Unknown Sell This Version
No. 4203, No. 4204 Frank Pellico - Solamente album art Frank Pellico Solamente(LP) Not On Label, Not On Label No. 4203, No. 4204 US Unknown Sell This Version
7125N2 Frank Pellico - Th Other Side of Me album art Frank Pellico Th Other Side of Me(LP, Album) Thornwood Records 7125N2 US Unknown Sell This Version
FP-8311 Frank Pellico - To You album art Frank Pellico To You(LP) Pumpkin Records (9) FP-8311 US Unknown Sell This Version