Adam Powers

Real Name:
Adam Hersland Powers
Profile:
Danish songwriter and producer.
Born May 22, 1975 in Maryland, USA to a Danish mother and an American father. In 1978 he moved to Denmark where he has lived since.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

5244842, 07243 5 24484 2 5 Adam Powers - Party Animals album art Party Animals (5) Snake Rattle 'N' Roll Jungle Medley (as A. Powers) Party Animals (5) - Party Animals(CD, Album) CMC, CMC 5244842, 07243 5 24484 2 5 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Adam Powers - Queen Of The Night album art Superstar (5) Superstar (5) - Queen Of The Night (Maxi, Single) FunRec Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
NUKPA0238 Adam Powers - Injected With A Poison (Part 1 Mixes) album art Praga Khan Injected With A Poison Praga Khan - Injected With A Poison (Part 1 Mixes)(12", Promo) Nukleuz NUKPA0238 UK 2001 Sell This Version
ERE 012869-5, 0128695 ERE Adam Powers - Superstar album art Toy-Box Superstar (Powers Remix!) (as Powers) Toy-Box - Superstar(CD, Maxi) Spin Music!, Edel Records ERE 012869-5, 0128695 ERE Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SMCD 8206 Adam Powers - Big Brother 2 album art Various Queen Of The Night (Adam Powers Radio Edit) Various - Big Brother 2(CD, Comp) Metronome, Sony Music SMCD 8206 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version

Vocals

Adam Powers - Self Control album art Infernal Infernal - Self Control (Single, Maxi) Border Breakers, Inf:Rec Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
Adam Powers - From Paris To Berlin album art Infernal Infernal - From Paris To Berlin (Album) Border Breakers, inf:rec Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
Adam Powers - I Won't Be Crying album art Infernal Infernal - I Won't Be Crying (Single, Maxi) Border Breakers, inf:rec Denmark 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BB2008-009 Adam Powers - Whenever You Need Me album art Infernal Infernal - Whenever You Need Me(CD, Maxi) Border Breakers, inf:rec BB2008-009 Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Adam Powers - Electric Cabaret album art Infernal Infernal - Electric Cabaret (Album) Border Breakers, Inf:rec Finland 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

EMI 8896512 Adam Powers - Sunrise album art Infërnal* Infërnal* - Sunrise(CD, Maxi) Flex Records (2) EMI 8896512 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Adam Powers - Swipe Me album art Barcode Brothers Barcode Brothers - Swipe Me (Album) Universal Europe 2000 Sell This Version
74321 79339 2 Adam Powers - Soundtrack: Mirakel album art Various Massive Stoned (as Powers) Various - Soundtrack: Mirakel(CD, Album) Replay Records (5), BMG 74321 79339 2 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Adam Powers - Intuition album art DJ Encore Feat. Engelina Out There (as Power) DJ Encore Feat. Engelina - Intuition (Album) Universal Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
EMI 5501102, 7243 5 50110 2 2 Adam Powers - You Receive Me / Humbled By Nature album art Infernal Infernal - You Receive Me / Humbled By Nature(CD, Maxi) Flex Records (2), Flex Records (2) EMI 5501102, 7243 5 50110 2 2 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
Adam Powers - Duck Off album art Hampenberg Don't Lie To Me and 1 more… Hampenberg - Duck Off (Album) Polydor Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
Adam Powers - Payback Time album art DJ Aligator Project Bounce 2 This (as Powers) DJ Aligator Project - Payback Time (Album) Flex Records (2) Russia 2000 Sell This Version
EMI 8790642, 7243 8790642 6 Adam Powers - Calling Out Your Name / Temple Of India album art DJ Aligator Project Calling Out Your Name (Fletch Remix) (as Powers) and 2 more… DJ Aligator Project - Calling Out Your Name / Temple Of India(CD, Maxi) Flex Records (2), Flex Records (2) EMI 8790642, 7243 8790642 6 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
EMI 5322532 Adam Powers - Waiting For Daylight album art Infërnal* Humbled By Nature and 1 more… Infërnal* - Waiting For Daylight(CD, Album) Flex Records (2) EMI 5322532 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
EMI 5365722 Adam Powers - Muzaik album art Infernal Humbled By Nature (as A. Powers) and 2 more… Infernal - Muzaik(CD, Album) Flex Records (2) EMI 5365722 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
507949 2 Adam Powers - 2nd Base album art Mukupa Mukupa - 2nd Base(CD, Album) Epic 507949 2 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
VLMX 1159-3 Adam Powers - Don't Lie To Me album art Hampenberg Hampenberg - Don't Lie To Me(12") Vale Music VLMX 1159-3 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
zzzv120003 Adam Powers - Breathe album art Bliss Bliss - Breathe(12") Music For Dreams zzzv120003 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
Adam Powers - Everything I Am album art Ann Winsborn I Need You (as Powers) Ann Winsborn - Everything I Am (Album) 6:49 Records, 4art Music Poland 2004 Sell This Version
Adam Powers - From Paris To Berlin album art Infernal Keen On Disco (as A. Powers) and 2 more… Infernal - From Paris To Berlin (Album) Border Breakers, inf:rec Denmark 2004 Sell This Version