Ad

Walter Van Brunt

Real Name:Walter John Van Brunt
Profile:

Born 22 April, 1892, Brooklyn, Kings County (Brooklyn), New York, USA, died 11 April 1971, Dover, Tuscarawas County, Ohio, USA. Walter Van Brunt (aka Walter Scanlan) was one of the most popular cylinder and disc recording artist from 1909 through the 1920's.

Sites:findagrave.com , adp.library.ucsb.edu
Aliases:Bill Saunders (3), Dan King (4), Herbert Scott (3), John Shannon (7), Martin McHugh, Thomas Shannon, Walter Johnstone, Walter Johnstone (2), Walter Scanlan
In Groups:Heidelberg Quintet, Saunders & White, The Walter Scanlon Quartet
Variations:
Viewing All | Walter Van Brunt

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0