Ivan Monighetti

Real Name:
Иван Андреевич Монигетти
Profile:
Russian classical cellist and conductor.
Born: August 3, 1948, Riga, Latvian SSR
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1320190]

Artist

Ivan Monighetti Discography Tracks

Albums

СМ 03781-2 Р. Катилюс*, Б. Кушнир*, И. Сулыга*, И. Монигетти* - В. А. Моцарт* / И. Стравинский* Р. Катилюс*, Б. Кушнир*, И. Сулыга*, И. Монигетти* - В. А. Моцарт* / И. Стравинский* - Квартет № 17 Для Двух Скрипок, Альта И Виолончели / Концертино Для Струнного Квартета / Двойной Канон Для Струнного Квартета / Три Пьесы Для С(LP) Мелодия СМ 03781-2 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Ф. Куперен* / И. С. Бах* - Иван Монигетти*, Валерий Кудрейко, Алексей Любимов* Ф. Куперен* / И. С. Бах* - Иван Монигетти*, Валерий Кудрейко, Алексей Любимов* - Две Сюиты Для Виолы И Basso Continuo / Соната № 2 Для Виолы Да Гамба И Клавесина Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
33 С 10—10167-68 Иван Монигетти* - П. Хиндемит* / А. Веберн* / Э. Денисов* / С. Губайдулина* Иван Монигетти* - П. Хиндемит* / А. Веберн* / Э. Денисов* / С. Губайдулина* - Камерная Музыка N 3, Соч. 36 N 2 / Три Пьесы Для Виолончели И Фортепиано, Соч. 11 / Три Пьесы Для Виолончели И Фортепиано / "Detto II" Для Виолончели И Ан(LP) Мелодия 33 С 10—10167-68 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
С 10—13441-2 Л. Бетховен* = Beethoven* - Иван Монигетти* = Ivan Monighetti, Вадим Сахаров* = Vadim Sacharov, Тигран Алиханов = Tigran Alikhanov* Л. Бетховен* = Beethoven* - Иван Монигетти* = Ivan Monighetti, Вадим Сахаров* = Vadim Sacharov, Тигран Алиханов = Tigran Alikhanov* - Соната №3 Для Виолончели И Фортепиано / Семь Вариаций На Тему Из Оперы В. А. Моцарта "Волшебная Флейта" / Двенадцать Вариаций На Тему Из Оперы (LP) Мелодия С 10—13441-2 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
C 10—16811-12 Ivan Monighetti, Vasili Lobanov, Beethoven* Ivan Monighetti, Vasili Lobanov, Beethoven* - Sonatas Nos. 1 And 2 For Cello And Piano(LP, Album) Мелодия C 10—16811-12 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
C10 19117 006 C.M. Weber* - R. Schumann* - J. Brahms*, Andrei Gavrilov, Anatoli Kamyshev*, Ivan Monighetti C.M. Weber* - R. Schumann* - J. Brahms*, Andrei Gavrilov, Anatoli Kamyshev*, Ivan Monighetti - C.M. Weber, R. Schumann, J. Brahms(LP) Мелодия C10 19117 006 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
С 10 21449 007 Л. Бетховен*, Иван Монигетти*, Владимир Виардо* Л. Бетховен*, Иван Монигетти*, Владимир Виардо* - Сонаты 4 и 5 Для Виолончели И Фортепианоно (LP) Мелодия С 10 21449 007 USSR 1984 Sell This Version
С10 21449 007 L. Beethoven* - Ivan Monighetti, Vladimir Viardo L. Beethoven* - Ivan Monighetti, Vladimir Viardo - Sonatas Nos. 4 And 5 For Cello And Piano(LP) Мелодия С10 21449 007 USSR 1985 Sell This Version
LDC 2781059 Ivan Monighetti - Penderecki*, Dutilleux*, Xenakis*, Lutoslawski*, Knaifel*, Goubaidoulina*, Ali-Zade* Ivan Monighetti - Penderecki*, Dutilleux*, Xenakis*, Lutoslawski*, Knaifel*, Goubaidoulina*, Ali-Zade* - Œuvres Du XXe Siècle Pour Violoncelle Seul = 20th Century Works For Unaccompanied Violoncello(CD, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDC 2781059 France 1991 Sell This Version
Penderecki* - Ivan Monighetti, Arto Noras, Rafał Kwiatkowski, National Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra*, Antoni Wit Penderecki* - Ivan Monighetti, Arto Noras, Rafał Kwiatkowski, National Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra*, Antoni Wit - Works For Cellos And Orchestra (Album) Naxos Europe 2008 Sell This Version
0115032BC Luigi Boccherini, Ivan Monighetti, Akademie Für Alte Musik Berlin Luigi Boccherini, Ivan Monighetti, Akademie Für Alte Musik Berlin - Cellokonzerte (Cello Concertos)(CD, Album) Berlin Classics 0115032BC Germany 2008 Sell This Version
C10-09033-4 Sergei Prokofiev, Ivan Monighetti, Иван Шпиллер, USSR Radio And TV Large Symphony Orchestra* Sergei Prokofiev, Ivan Monighetti, Иван Шпиллер, USSR Radio And TV Large Symphony Orchestra* - Prokofiev Symphony Concerto for Cello and Orchestra(LP) Мелодия C10-09033-4 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

33СМ 03781-82 Р. Катилюс*, Б. Кушнир*, И. Сулыга*, И. Монигетти* Р. Катилюс*, Б. Кушнир*, И. Сулыга*, И. Монигетти* - Произведения Моцарта и Стравинского(LP, Comp) Мелодия 33СМ 03781-82 USSR 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit