Ivan Monighetti

Real Name:
Иван Андреевич Монигетти
Profile:
Russian classical cellist and conductor.
Born: August 3, 1948, Riga, Latvian SSR
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1320190]

Artist

Ivan Monighetti Discography Tracks

Albums

C 10—16811-12 Ivan Monighetti - Sonatas Nos. 1 And 2 For Cello And Piano album art Ivan Monighetti, Vasili Lobanov, Beethoven* Ivan Monighetti, Vasili Lobanov, Beethoven* - Sonatas Nos. 1 And 2 For Cello And Piano(LP, Album) Мелодия C 10—16811-12 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
C10 19117 006 Ivan Monighetti - C.M. Weber, R. Schumann, J. Brahms album art C.M. Weber* - R. Schumann* - J. Brahms*, Andrei Gavrilov, Anatoli Kamyshev*, Ivan Monighetti C.M. Weber* - R. Schumann* - J. Brahms*, Andrei Gavrilov, Anatoli Kamyshev*, Ivan Monighetti - C.M. Weber, R. Schumann, J. Brahms(LP) Мелодия C10 19117 006 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
С10 21449 007 Ivan Monighetti - Sonatas Nos. 4 And 5 For Cello And Piano album art L. Beethoven* - Ivan Monighetti, Vladimir Viardo L. Beethoven* - Ivan Monighetti, Vladimir Viardo - Sonatas Nos. 4 And 5 For Cello And Piano(LP) Мелодия С10 21449 007 USSR 1985 Sell This Version
LDC 2781059 Ivan Monighetti - Œuvres Du XXe  Siècle Pour Violoncelle Seul = 20th Century Works For Unaccompanied Violoncello album art Ivan Monighetti - Penderecki*, Dutilleux*, Xenakis*, Lutoslawski*, Knaifel*, Goubaidoulina*, Ali-Zade* Ivan Monighetti - Penderecki*, Dutilleux*, Xenakis*, Lutoslawski*, Knaifel*, Goubaidoulina*, Ali-Zade* - Œuvres Du XXe Siècle Pour Violoncelle Seul = 20th Century Works For Unaccompanied Violoncello(CD, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDC 2781059 France 1991 Sell This Version
Ivan Monighetti - Works For Cellos And Orchestra album art Penderecki* - Ivan Monighetti, Arto Noras, Rafał Kwiatkowski, National Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra*, Antoni Wit Penderecki* - Ivan Monighetti, Arto Noras, Rafał Kwiatkowski, National Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra*, Antoni Wit - Works For Cellos And Orchestra (Album) Naxos Europe 2008 Sell This Version
0115032BC Ivan Monighetti - Cellokonzerte (Cello Concertos) album art Luigi Boccherini, Ivan Monighetti, Akademie Für Alte Musik Berlin Luigi Boccherini, Ivan Monighetti, Akademie Für Alte Musik Berlin - Cellokonzerte (Cello Concertos)(CD, Album) Berlin Classics 0115032BC Germany 2008 Sell This Version
C10-09033-4 Ivan Monighetti - Prokofiev Symphony Concerto for Cello and Orchestra album art Sergei Prokofiev, Ivan Monighetti, Иван Шпиллер, USSR Radio And TV Large Symphony Orchestra* Sergei Prokofiev, Ivan Monighetti, Иван Шпиллер, USSR Radio And TV Large Symphony Orchestra* - Prokofiev Symphony Concerto for Cello and Orchestra(LP) Мелодия C10-09033-4 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit