Tohtori Ammondt

Real Name:
Jukka Ammondt
Profile:
Born July 29th, 1944 in Tampere, Finland. A Finnish singer who became famous for singing Elvis's songs and Finnish schlagers translated in Latin in the 1990s. He has also released some songs translated in Sumer language, the oldest known language in the world.
Variations:
[a1320223]

Artist

Tohtori Ammondt Discography Tracks

Albums

Doctor Ammondt* Tango Triste Finnicum (Album) Musiikki-Laiho, Musiikki-Laiho Finland 1993 Sell This Version
MLLP-4108 Tohtori Ammondt Surun Siivet(LP, Album) Musiikki-Laiho MLLP-4108 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
SR 1010 Doctor Ammondt* Rocking In Latin(CD, Album) Stop Records (8) SR 1010 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
SR-103 Doctor Ammondt* The Legend Lives Forever In Latin(CD, Album) Stop Records (8) SR-103 Finland Unknown Sell This Version