Pounda

Real Name:
Geoff Pesche
Profile:
Mastering engineer.

Where 'POUNDA' appears in the runouts it is easy to misread it as 'BUNDA', due to the O being located under the P.

Pounda has worked at Copymasters, London, Tape One and from 1987 on at Utopia Studios, London.
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Technical

LCSP 103 Pounda - A Decade Of Jazz Volume Three (1959-1969) album art Various Various - A Decade Of Jazz Volume Three (1959-1969)(2xLP, Comp, RE) Blue Note LCSP 103 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Pounda - Black Sabbath album art Black Sabbath Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath (Album) NEMS Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
MCG 3527 BX, MAPS 9055 Pounda - Evita (Original London Cast Recording) album art Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber* Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber* - Evita (Original London Cast Recording)(LP, Album, Gat) MCA Records, MCA Records MCG 3527 BX, MAPS 9055 UK 1978 Sell This Version
SHM 993 Pounda - The Best Of The Nolan Sisters Vol. 1 album art The Nolan Sisters* The Nolan Sisters* - The Best Of The Nolan Sisters Vol. 1(LP, Comp) Pickwick Records SHM 993 UK 1978 Sell This Version
LBR 1022, LT 989 Pounda - Clubhouse album art Dexter Gordon Dexter Gordon - Clubhouse(LP, Album) Blue Note, Blue Note LBR 1022, LT 989 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Boxcar Willie Boxcar Willie - Boxcar Willie (Album) SOS Recording Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
SPART 1114 Pounda - You Know How To Love Me album art Phyllis Hyman Phyllis Hyman - You Know How To Love Me(LP, Album) Arista SPART 1114 UK 1979 Sell This Version
SHM 3092 Pounda - Reflections album art Mary O'Hara Mary O'Hara - Reflections(LP, Album) Pickwick Records SHM 3092 UK 1979 Sell This Version
BRA 1006 Pounda - Boxcar Willie Sings Hank Williams & Jimmie Rodgers album art Boxcar Willie Boxcar Willie - Boxcar Willie Sings Hank Williams & Jimmie Rodgers(LP, Album) Big R Records BRA 1006 UK 1979 Sell This Version
SHM 976 Pounda - 15 Heart Breakers album art Various Various - 15 Heart Breakers(LP, Comp) Pickwick Records SHM 976 UK 1979 Sell This Version
3906 Pounda - Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs album art Various Various - Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs(LP, Album) Disneyland, Storyteller 3906 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Pounda - Breakfast In America album art Supertramp Supertramp - Breakfast In America (Album) A&M Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
MCAT 513 Pounda - Street Life (Special Full Length U.S. Disco Mix) album art Crusaders* Crusaders* - Street Life (Special Full Length U.S. Disco Mix)(12", Single, Ltd, Blu) MCA Records MCAT 513 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CDS 1171 Pounda - The Great Dolly Parton Vol. 1 (D-I-V-O-R-C-E) album art Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - The Great Dolly Parton Vol. 1 (D-I-V-O-R-C-E)(LP, Comp) Camden CDS 1171 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Pounda - Decontrol album art Discharge Discharge - Decontrol (Single) Clay Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Pounda - Born To Be Wild album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Born To Be Wild (Single) MCA Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
LB 18 Pounda - So Good To Be Back Home Again album art The Tourists The Tourists - So Good To Be Back Home Again(7", Single, Promo) RCA LB 18 UK 1980 Sell This Version
SPART 1143 Pounda - Unlock The Funk album art Locksmith Locksmith - Unlock The Funk(LP, Album) Arista SPART 1143 UK 1980 Sell This Version
MCG 4013 Pounda - Inherit The Wind album art Wilton Felder Wilton Felder - Inherit The Wind(LP, Album, Gat) MCA Records MCG 4013 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Pounda - Inspirations album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Inspirations (Comp) K-Tel UK & Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
Pounda - Themes For Dreams - The Magic Sound Of Panpipes album art Pierre Belmonde Pierre Belmonde - Themes For Dreams - The Magic Sound Of Panpipes K-Tel UK & Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
Pounda - Inherit The Wind album art Wilton Felder Wilton Felder - Inherit The Wind (Single) MCA Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
ARIST 12364 Pounda - Unlock The Funk album art Locksmith Locksmith - Unlock The Funk(12", Single) Arista ARIST 12364 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Pounda - Gathering Dust album art Modern English Modern English - Gathering Dust (Single) 4AD UK 1980 Sell This Version
UAG 30315, OC 062-82 990 Pounda - Brass Construction 6 album art Brass Construction Brass Construction - Brass Construction 6(LP, Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records UAG 30315, OC 062-82 990 UK 1980 Sell This Version