Tallulah Bankhead

Real Name:
Tallulah Brockman Bankhead
Profile:
American actress, born 31 January 1902 in Huntsville, Alabama, USA and died 12 December 1968 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
[a1320570]

Artist

Tallulah Bankhead Discography Tracks

Albums

Tallulah Bankhead - The Record Acting Game album art Tallulah Bankhead The Record Acting Game (Album) Co-Star Canada 1977 Sell This Version
MF 002 Tallulah Bankhead - (As Margo Chaning In ) All About Eve album art Tallulah Bankhead (As Margo Chaning In ) All About Eve(LP, Album) Not On Label MF 002 US 1977 Sell This Version
LZ 1001 Tallulah Bankhead - Volume One album art Tallulah Bankhead Volume One(LP) Saffron Records LZ 1001 US Unknown Sell This Version
MDTB05 Tallulah Bankhead - Bing's Beaus album art Bing Crosby, Marlene Dietrich, Tallulah Bankhead Bing Crosby, Marlene Dietrich, Tallulah Bankhead - Bing's Beaus(LP) Flankenzudeutch Istanbul MDTB05 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

39109 Tallulah Bankhead - You Go To My Head album art Tallulah Bankhead With Joe Bushkin And His Swinging Strings Tallulah Bankhead With Joe Bushkin And His Swinging Strings - You Go To My Head(Shellac, 10") Columbia 39109 US Unknown Sell This Version
SEG7525 Tallulah Bankhead - You Go To My Head album art Tallulah Bankhead With Joe Bushkin And His Swinging Strings Tallulah Bankhead With Joe Bushkin And His Swinging Strings - You Go To My Head(7", EP) Columbia SEG7525 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

AEI-CD 609 Tallulah Bankhead - Give My Regards To Broadway! album art Tallulah Bankhead Give My Regards To Broadway!(CD, Comp) AEI Records AEI-CD 609 UK & US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit