Peter Wolf

Real Name:
Peter W. Blankfield
Profile:
American vocalist and songwriter, born 7 March 1946 in The Bronx, New York, USA. He was married to Faye Dunaway from 1974 to 1979,

For keyboard credits (esp. with Frank Zappa/Mothers Of Invention), soft rock production, arrangement and orchestral work, please consider Peter Wolf (3) before adding here.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Wolf Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Wolf - Lights Out album art Peter Wolf Lights Out (Album) EMI America Canada 1984 Sell This Version
none Peter Wolf - The Inside Track With Lisa Robinson album art Phil Collins / Peter Wolf Phil Collins / Peter Wolf - The Inside Track With Lisa Robinson(3xLP, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - Come As You Are album art Peter Wolf Come As You Are (Album) EMI America, EMI America Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - Up To No Good album art Peter Wolf Up To No Good (Album) MCA Records Mexico 1990 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - Long Line album art Peter Wolf Long Line (Album) Reprise Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - Fool's Parade album art Peter Wolf Fool's Parade (Album) Mercury US 1998 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - Sleepless album art Peter Wolf Sleepless (Album) Artemis Records, Epic, Epic Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - Midnight Souvenirs album art Peter Wolf Midnight Souvenirs (Album) Verve Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - A Cure For Loneliness album art Peter Wolf A Cure For Loneliness (Album) Concord Records US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Peter Wolf - I Need You Tonight album art Peter Wolf I Need You Tonight (Maxi, Single) EMI America Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - Lights Out album art Peter Wolf Lights Out (Single, Maxi) EMI America Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - Baby Please Don't Let Me Go album art Peter Wolf Baby Please Don't Let Me Go (Maxi) EMI America Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - Oo-Ee-Diddley-Bop! album art Peter Wolf Oo-Ee-Diddley-Bop! (Single, Maxi) EMI America Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - Can't Get Started album art Peter Wolf Can't Get Started (Single, Maxi) EMI America Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - Come As You Are album art Peter Wolf Come As You Are (Single, Maxi) EMI America Japan 1987 Sell This Version
SPRO79078 Peter Wolf - Love On Ice album art Peter Wolf Love On Ice(12", EP, Single, Promo) EMI America SPRO79078 US 1987 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - 99 Worlds album art Peter Wolf 99 Worlds (Single) MCA Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Peter Wolf - When Women Are Lonely album art Peter Wolf When Women Are Lonely (Single) MCA Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-8152 Peter Wolf - Long Line album art Peter Wolf Long Line(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-8152 US 1996 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-8179-R Peter Wolf - Romeo Is Dead album art Peter Wolf Romeo Is Dead(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-8179-R US 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRO-CD-8239 Peter Wolf - Words + Music album art Peter Wolf Words + Music(CD, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-8239 Unknown Sell This Version