Otis Redding

Real Name:
Otis Ray Redding, Jr.
Profile:
American soul singer/songwriter, producer and arranger whose best-known compositions include "R.E.S.P.E.C.T." and "(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay", born 9 September 1941 in Dawson, Georgia, USA, and died in a plane crash 10 December 1967 near Madison, Wisconsin, USA.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1989 (Performer) and inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1994.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Otis Redding - Pain In My Heart album art Otis Redding Pain In My Heart (Album) ATCO Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - Otis Blue / Otis Redding Sings Soul album art Otis Redding Otis Blue / Otis Redding Sings Soul (Album) Volt, Volt Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - The Great Otis Redding Sings Soul Ballads album art Otis Redding The Great Otis Redding Sings Soul Ballads (Album) Volt, Volt US 1965 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - The Soul Album album art Otis Redding The Soul Album (Album) Volt, Volt, Volt Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - The Otis Redding Dictionary Of Soul - Complete & Unbelievable album art Otis Redding The Otis Redding Dictionary Of Soul - Complete & Unbelievable (Album) Volt Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - King & Queen album art Otis Redding & Carla Thomas Otis Redding & Carla Thomas - King & Queen (Album, EP) Stax, Stax, Stax US 1967 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - Otis Redding Live In Europe album art Otis Redding Otis Redding Live In Europe (Album) Volt, Volt, Volt US 1967 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - In Person At The Whisky A Go Go album art Otis Redding In Person At The Whisky A Go Go (Album) ATCO Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - The Dock Of The Bay album art Otis Redding The Dock Of The Bay (Album) Volt, Volt US 1968 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - The Immortal Otis Redding album art Otis Redding The Immortal Otis Redding (Album) ATCO Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - Love Man album art Otis Redding Love Man (Album) Atco Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - Historic Performances Recorded At The Monterey International Pop Festival album art Otis Redding, The Jimi Hendrix Experience Otis Redding, The Jimi Hendrix Experience - Historic Performances Recorded At The Monterey International Pop Festival (Album, Comp) Reprise Records, Reprise Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - Tell The Truth album art Otis Redding Tell The Truth (Album) ATCO Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - Recorded Live (Previously Unreleased Performances) album art Otis Redding Recorded Live (Previously Unreleased Performances) (Album) Atlantic US 1982 Sell This Version
RL 18-2 B.B. King / Otis Redding B.B. King / Otis Redding - Love Me Tender / Otis Redding Recorded Live(LP, Transcription) Afrts, American Forces Radio And Television Service, United States Department Of Defense RL 18-2 US 1982 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - Good To Me - Live At The Whisky A Go Go - Volume 2 album art Otis Redding Good To Me - Live At The Whisky A Go Go - Volume 2 (Album) Stax US 1993 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - Remember Me album art Otis Redding Remember Me (Comp, Album) Stax, ZYX Music UK 1992 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - Live! In London And Paris album art Otis Redding Live! In London And Paris (Album) Stax Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - Live On The Sunset Strip album art Otis Redding & His Orchestra* Otis Redding & His Orchestra* - Live On The Sunset Strip (Album) Stax US 2010 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - Live At The Whisky A Go Go album art Otis Redding Live At The Whisky A Go Go (Album) Volt Europe 2016 Sell This Version
MIPF 1967-5 Otis Redding - Captured Live At The Monterey International Pop Festival (Do It Just One More Time!) album art Otis Redding With Booker T & The MG's And The Mar-Keys Otis Redding With Booker T & The MG's And The Mar-Keys - Captured Live At The Monterey International Pop Festival (Do It Just One More Time!)(LP, Album, Ltd, RM, Red) Monterey International Pop Festival Foundation MIPF 1967-5 US 2019 Sell This Version
HS20, HOS20 Otis Redding - Ready Steady Otis Live! album art Otis Redding Ready Steady Otis Live!(LP, Album, Mono) History Of Soul, History Of Soul HS20, HOS20 UK 2019 Sell This Version
ATC 9140 Otis Redding Pain In My Heart(LP, Album) Atlantic ATC 9140 Mozambique Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Otis Redding - Fat Gal / Shout Bamalama album art Otis Redding And The Pinetoppers (2) Otis Redding And The Pinetoppers (2) - Fat Gal / Shout Bamalama (Single) Confederate US 1961 Sell This Version
Otis Redding - These Arms Of Mine / Hey, Hey Baby album art Otis Redding These Arms Of Mine / Hey, Hey Baby (Single) Volt US 1962 Sell This Version