Pete Wingfield

Real Name:
William Peter Wingfield
Profile:
British singer - pianist - keyboardist - producer

Born on 7th May 1948 in Liphook, Hampshire, U.K.
Has worked with a vast array of artists - Olivia Newton-John, Pasadenas, Dexys Midnight Runners etc.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ILPS 9333 Pete Wingfield - Breakfast Special album art Pete Wingfield Breakfast Special (Album) Island Records ILPS 9333 UK 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

16135 A Pete Wingfield - Eighteen With A Bullet album art Pete Wingfield Eighteen With A Bullet (Single) Island Records 16135 A Spain 1975 Sell This Version
IS 051 Pete Wingfield - Lovin' As You Wanna Be album art Pete Wingfield Lovin' As You Wanna Be (Single) Island Records IS 051 1975 Sell This Version
WIP 6245 Pete Wingfield - A Whole Pot Of Jelly (For A Little Slice Of Toast) album art Pete Wingfield A Whole Pot Of Jelly (For A Little Slice Of Toast) Island Records WIP 6245 UK 1975 Sell This Version
QUAR 011, JB 76 Pete Wingfield - Recuerdo / Eighteen With A Bullet album art Los Calchakis / Pete Wingfield Los Calchakis / Pete Wingfield - Recuerdo / Eighteen With A Bullet(7", Jukebox) Arion, Island Records QUAR 011, JB 76 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
16 334 AT Pete Wingfield - A Whole Pot Of Jelly (For A Little Slice Of Toast) album art Pete Wingfield A Whole Pot Of Jelly (For A Little Slice Of Toast)(7") Island Records 16 334 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
IS-065 Pete Wingfield - Scratchy 45's album art Pete Wingfield Scratchy 45's Island Records IS-065 US 1976 Sell This Version
K-6382 Pete Wingfield - Bubbling Under album art Pete Wingfield Bubbling Under (Single) Island Records K-6382 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
CHIP 5 Pete Wingfield - They All Came Back album art Pete Wingfield They All Came Back(7") Chipping Norton CHIP 5 UK 1981 Sell This Version
317 Pete Wingfield - Eighteen With A Bullet / La-La Means I Love You album art Pete Wingfield / The Delfonics Pete Wingfield / The Delfonics - Eighteen With A Bullet / La-La Means I Love You(7", Single) Good Old Gold 317 US Unknown Sell This Version
7-94998 Pete Wingfield - Video Killed The Radio Star / Eighteen With A Bullet album art Buggles* / Pete Wingfield Buggles* / Pete Wingfield - Video Killed The Radio Star / Eighteen With A Bullet(7") Island Records 7-94998 US Unknown Sell This Version
IDJ.14 Pete Wingfield - Eyes In The Back Of My Head album art Pete Wingfield Eyes In The Back Of My Head(7", S/Sided, Promo) Island Records IDJ.14 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDM RED 369 Pete Wingfield - Eighteen With A Bullet (The Island Recordings) album art Pete Wingfield Eighteen With A Bullet (The Island Recordings)(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Cherry Red CDM RED 369 UK 2008 Sell This Version