Art Chantry

Real Name:
Arthur S.W. Chantry II
Profile:
American graphic designer, born 9 April 1954 in Seattle, Washington.
Sites:
Variations:

Visual

PIC 3519 Art Chantry - After Love album art Dave Burrell Dave Burrell - After Love(LP, Album, RE) Picc-A-Dilly PIC 3519 US 1980 Sell This Version
PIC-3340 Art Chantry - Old Pals Of Yesterday album art Maddox Brothers and Rose Maddox Brothers and Rose - Old Pals Of Yesterday(LP, Comp) Picc-A-Dilly PIC-3340 US 1980 Sell This Version
PIC-3356 Art Chantry - Big Time Gamblin' Man album art Carl Belew Carl Belew - Big Time Gamblin' Man(LP) Picc-A-Dilly PIC-3356 US 1980 Sell This Version
FA-7779 Art Chantry - Fire & Ice album art The Sonics The Sonics - Fire & Ice(LP, Comp) First American FA-7779 US 1980 Sell This Version
Art Chantry - Demonstration Record album art Hi-Fi (2) Hi-Fi (2) - Demonstration Record (EP) S.P. & S. Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Art Chantry - Moods For Mallards album art Hi-Fi (2) Featuring Ian Matthews* And David Surkamp Hi-Fi (2) Featuring Ian Matthews* And David Surkamp - Moods For Mallards (Album) First American, First American US 1982 Sell This Version
AL 4004 Art Chantry - Gone Too Far album art Widow (2) Widow (2) - Gone Too Far(LP, Album) Albatross Records (3) AL 4004 US 1984 Sell This Version
RR 1001, RR1001 Art Chantry - Our State Is A Dumpsite album art Dana Lyons Dana Lyons - Our State Is A Dumpsite(12") Reigning Records, Reigning Records RR 1001, RR1001 US 1985 Sell This Version
ETLP 1185 Art Chantry - Live / Fanz Only album art The Sonics The Sonics - Live / Fanz Only(LP, Album) Etiquette Records (2) ETLP 1185 US 1986 Sell This Version
ETLP 1187 Art Chantry - Required Etiquette album art Various Various - Required Etiquette(LP, Comp, RE) Etiquette Records (2) ETLP 1187 US 1987 Sell This Version
OFM 1004 Art Chantry - Free South Africa album art Rumors Of The Big Wave w/ The Total Experience Gospel Choir Rumors Of The Big Wave w/ The Total Experience Gospel Choir - Free South Africa(12", wit) Out Front Music OFM 1004 US 1988 Sell This Version
Art Chantry - !!!Here Ain't The Sonics!!! album art Various Various - !!!Here Ain't The Sonics!!! (Comp) Popllama, Estrus Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Art Chantry - God's Balls album art Tad Tad - God's Balls (Album) Sub Pop US 1989 Sell This Version
Art Chantry - Teriyaki Asthma album art Various Various - Teriyaki Asthma (Comp) C/Z Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Art Chantry - Louder Than Love album art Soundgarden Soundgarden - Louder Than Love (Album) A&M Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Art Chantry - Drug Machine album art Flaming Lips* Flaming Lips* - Drug Machine (Single) Sub Pop US 1989 Sell This Version
Art Chantry - Roadmouth album art The Fluid The Fluid - Roadmouth (Album) Sub Pop Germany 1989 Sell This Version
SP29 Art Chantry - Chess & Crimes / Sunday Time album art Les Thugs Les Thugs - Chess & Crimes / Sunday Time(7", Single, Ltd) Sub Pop SP29 US 1989 Sell This Version
Art Chantry - Smoke 'Em If You Got 'Em album art The Reverend Horton Heat* The Reverend Horton Heat* - Smoke 'Em If You Got 'Em (Album) Sub Pop US 1990 Sell This Version
CB/CD 1001 Art Chantry - Every Day Is A Holiday! album art The Holidays (3) The Holidays (3) - Every Day Is A Holiday!(CD, EP) Chuckie Boy CB/CD 1001 US 1990 Sell This Version
Art Chantry - Psychobilly Freakout b/w Baby You-Know-Who album art The Rev. Horton Heat* The Rev. Horton Heat* - Psychobilly Freakout b/w Baby You-Know-Who (Single) Sub Pop US 1990 Sell This Version
Art Chantry - Out Of Focus album art Love Battery Love Battery - Out Of Focus (Single) Sub Pop Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Art Chantry - Don't Wanna Live album art The Derelicts* The Derelicts* - Don't Wanna Live (Single) Sub Pop US 1991 Sell This Version
JRCD 7001 Art Chantry - Maintaining My Cool album art The Sonics The Sonics - Maintaining My Cool(CD, Album, Mono, RE, RM) Jerden JRCD 7001 US 1991 Sell This Version
Art Chantry - The Answer Is You. album art Fastbacks Fastbacks - The Answer Is You. (Single) Sub Pop US 1991 Sell This Version