Real Name:
Ignaz Joseph Pleyel
Profile:
Austrian-born French composer and piano builder of the Classical period, born 18 June 1757 in Ruppersthal, Lower Austria and died 14 November 1831 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1322298]

Artist

Albums

ART 85 303 Ignaz Pleyel - Flöte Und Klavier album art Ursula Zeugin Und Peter Zeugin Sonate A-Dur Für Flöte Und Klavier Ursula Zeugin Und Peter Zeugin - Flöte Und Klavier(LP) Artiphon (2) ART 85 303 Switzerland 1976 Sell This Version
66.22742 Ignaz Pleyel - Teldec Technology Direct Metal Mastering Dmm album art Various Rondeau C-dur Various - Teldec Technology Direct Metal Mastering Dmm(LP) TELDEC 66.22742 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
none Ignaz Pleyel - Jugend Musiziert - Preisträger 19. Bundeswettbewerb 1982 album art Various Trio Für Flöte, Klarinette Und Fagott: Rondo (Allegretto) Various - Jugend Musiziert - Preisträger 19. Bundeswettbewerb 1982(LP) Not On Label none Germany 1983 Sell This Version
RL 30491 Slovak Chamber Orchestra Sinfonia Concertante Nr. 5 F-Dur (Allegro con brio) and 1 more… Slovak Chamber Orchestra - Joseph Haydn: ‎Sinfonia Concertante B-Dur, Ignaz Pleyel: Sinfonia Concertante Nr. 5 F-Dur(LP, Album) RCA Red Seal RL 30491 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
MTH 305, 76.44 416 Ignaz Pleyel - Musique De Chambre album art Orchester-Akademie Der Herbert Von Karajan-Stiftung Berlin Trio D-dur Op. 51 Nr. 1 Orchester-Akademie Der Herbert Von Karajan-Stiftung Berlin - Musique De Chambre(LP) Thorofon Capella, Thorofon Capella MTH 305, 76.44 416 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
NB 1089 Ignaz Pleyel - 42. Neuburger Barock-Konzerte (Live-Aufnahmen Aus Den Konzerten 1989 Im Kongregationssaal Des Ehemaligen Jesuitenkollegs) album art Various Quartett B-Dur Op.20 No.2 Für Flöte, Violine, Viola Und Violoncello Allegro Vivace - Andante - Rondo: Allegro Various - 42. Neuburger Barock-Konzerte (Live-Aufnahmen Aus Den Konzerten 1989 Im Kongregationssaal Des Ehemaligen Jesuitenkollegs)(LP) Pallas NB 1089 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
ART 85301, Art. 85.301 Ignaz Pleyel - Miniaturen (Musik Für Flöte Und Klavier) album art Ursula Zeugin •• Peter Zeugin 5 Variationen B-Dur Über Ein Eigenes Thema Ursula Zeugin •• Peter Zeugin - Miniaturen (Musik Für Flöte Und Klavier)(LP) Artiphon (2), Artiphon (2) ART 85301, Art. 85.301 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
MDINT 9324 Ignaz Pleyel - Piano Pour La Jeunesse Vol.3 album art Maurice Blanchot Menuet De La 1ER Sonatine Maurice Blanchot - Piano Pour La Jeunesse Vol.3(LP, Album) Mode Disques MDINT 9324 France Unknown Sell This Version
1C 185-30 663/67 Ignaz Pleyel - Joseph Haydn, Seine Freunde Und Schüler album art Consortium Classicum Trio Für Violine, Viola Udn Violoncello Op.10 Nr.1 D-dur and 2 more… Consortium Classicum - Joseph Haydn, Seine Freunde Und Schüler(5xLP + Box) EMI 1C 185-30 663/67 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Ignaz Pleyel - KEF Ultimate Resolution Demonstration Disc album art Various Theme and Variation in G Major Various - KEF Ultimate Resolution Demonstration Disc(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Octavia Records Inc. none Japan 2003 Sell This Version
910181-2 Ignaz Pleyel - Sinfonia Concertante – Violoncello Concertos album art Juraj Alexander, Slovenský Komorný Orchester* Sinfonia Concertante No. 5 In F Major (as Ignaz Joseph Pleyel) Juraj Alexander, Slovenský Komorný Orchester* - Sinfonia Concertante – Violoncello Concertos(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp, RM) Opus 910181-2 Slovakia 2015 Sell This Version
21409 H.L. Ignaz Pleyel - Les Classiques Favoris Du Piano (Vol. 1B) album art Jean-Michel Damase Menuet (as Pleyel) Jean-Michel Damase - Les Classiques Favoris Du Piano (Vol. 1B)(2xCD, Comp) Editions Henry Lemoine 21409 H.L. France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit