Geoff Bastow

Real Name:
Geoffrey Bastow
Profile:
Producer, songwriter, and electronic musician, brother of Trevor Bastow
Born: 20th May 1949, in Spen Valley, Yorkshire, England, Died: 16th March 2007, in Berlin, Germany.
Bastow moved to London in the early-'70s and then to Munich in 1976. He was one of the main architects of the Munich disco sound of Giorgio Moroder, and worked with a variety of stars, including: Boney M, Amanda Lear, Elton John, Gepy & Gepy, Mick Jackson, and Pino Presti.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Geoff Bastow - Music To Varnish Owls By album art Geoff Bastow Music To Varnish Owls By JW Music Library UK 1975 Sell This Version
Geoff Bastow - Double Exposure album art Geoff Bastow And Trevor Bastow Geoff Bastow And Trevor Bastow - Double Exposure Programme Music UK 1976 Sell This Version
Geoff Bastow - Merry Christmas album art Anthony Mawer / Geoff Bastow Anthony Mawer / Geoff Bastow - Merry Christmas Impress UK 1976 Sell This Version
JW 414 Geoff Bastow - Flavour Of The Month album art Geoff Bastow Flavour Of The Month(LP) JW Theme Music JW 414 UK 1977 Sell This Version
BRI 11 Geoff Bastow - The Video Age album art Trevor Bastow / Geoff Bastow Trevor Bastow / Geoff Bastow - The Video Age(LP) Bruton Music BRI 11 UK 1980 Sell This Version
BRI 21 Geoff Bastow - Tomorrows World album art Geoff Bastow Tomorrows World(LP) Bruton Music BRI 21 UK 1982 Sell This Version
SON 256 Geoff Bastow - The AV Conception Volume 1 album art Geoff Bastow The AV Conception Volume 1(LP) Sonoton SON 256 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Geoff Bastow - Industry 2 - New Look album art Geoff Bastow Industry 2 - New Look (Album) Music House (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
SCD 004 Geoff Bastow - The AV Conception 1 & 2 album art Geoff Bastow The AV Conception 1 & 2(CD) Sonoton SCD 004 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
SON 268 Geoff Bastow - The AV Conception Volume 2 album art Geoff Bastow The AV Conception Volume 2(LP) Sonoton SON 268 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
ISST 187 Geoff Bastow - Talk To Me album art Geoff Bastow Talk To Me(LP) Intersound (2) ISST 187 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SCD 015-016 Geoff Bastow - Commercial Length Cuts 2 album art Laszlo Bencker, Gerhard Narholz, George Breed, J. Rossmann, Sammy Burdson, Jeff Newmann, John Epping, Geoff Bastow, Mac Prindy, Jim Harbourg Laszlo Bencker, Gerhard Narholz, George Breed, J. Rossmann, Sammy Burdson, Jeff Newmann, John Epping, Geoff Bastow, Mac Prindy, Jim Harbourg - Commercial Length Cuts 2(CD, Album) Sonoton SCD 015-016 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SCD 013 Geoff Bastow - The AV Conception 3 & 4 album art Geoff Bastow The AV Conception 3 & 4(CD) Sonoton Recorded Music Library SCD 013 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SON 291 Geoff Bastow - The AV Conception Volume 3 album art Geoff Bastow The AV Conception Volume 3(LP) Sonoton SON 291 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SON 305 Geoff Bastow - The AV Conception Volume 4 album art Geoff Bastow The AV Conception Volume 4(LP) Sonoton SON 305 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
MHI - 15 Geoff Bastow - Industry 15 - Power Station album art Errol Reid (3), Trevor Bastow, Geoff Bastow, Gary Peskett Errol Reid (3), Trevor Bastow, Geoff Bastow, Gary Peskett - Industry 15 - Power Station(CD, Album) Music House (3) MHI - 15 UK 1990 Sell This Version
SCD 051 Geoff Bastow - Sounds Of Beauty album art Geoff Bastow Sounds Of Beauty(CD) Sonoton SCD 051 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
SCD 063 Geoff Bastow - Double Exposure album art Geoff Bastow Double Exposure(CD) Sonoton SCD 063 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
CSCD 012 Geoff Bastow - Sports 2 - Action & Slow Motion album art Geoff Bastow Sports 2 - Action & Slow Motion(CD) Coloursound Library CSCD 012 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
MHI-14 Geoff Bastow - Industry 14 - Rainbow Warrior album art Geoff Bastow / Trevor Bastow / Alan Hawkshaw Geoff Bastow / Trevor Bastow / Alan Hawkshaw - Industry 14 - Rainbow Warrior(CD) Music House (3) MHI-14 UK 1990 Sell This Version
SCD 101 Geoff Bastow - Sounds Of Science 2 - Medicine & Technology album art Geoff Bastow Sounds Of Science 2 - Medicine & Technology(CD) Sonoton SCD 101 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
SCD 151 Geoff Bastow, Jim Harbourg, Les Hurdle Geoff Bastow, Jim Harbourg, Les Hurdle - Kids Stuff(CD) Sonoton SCD 151 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
SCD 206 Geoff Bastow - Daytime Drama 2 album art Geoff Bastow Daytime Drama 2(CD) Sonoton SCD 206 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
MHI 25 Geoff Bastow - Industry 25 - Light Industry album art Gregg Jackman, Andrew Jackman, Alan Hawkshaw, Geoff Bastow, Trevor Bastow, John Coleman Gregg Jackman, Andrew Jackman, Alan Hawkshaw, Geoff Bastow, Trevor Bastow, John Coleman - Industry 25 - Light Industry(CD, Album) Music House (3) MHI 25 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CNS 007 Geoff Bastow - Commercials Non Stop 7 - Fun & Humour album art Otto Sieben / John Fiddy / Geoff Bastow / K. Stuehlen* / P.-A. Hofmann* Otto Sieben / John Fiddy / Geoff Bastow / K. Stuehlen* / P.-A. Hofmann* - Commercials Non Stop 7 - Fun & Humour(CD, Album) Sonoton Recorded Music Library CNS 007 Germany 1995 Sell This Version