Wayne Wonder

Real Name:
Vonwayne Charles
Profile:
Jamaican singer, born on July 26, 1972.

Owns Singso Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PICKLP 07 One More Chance — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder One More Chance (Album) Pickout PICKLP 07 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YHR-1021 Wayne Wonder — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder (Album) VP Records YHR-1021 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PHCD 24 Don't Have To... — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder Don't Have To... (Album) Penthouse Records PHCD 24 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PHRICD 27 All Original Boomshell — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder All Original Boomshell (Album) Penthouse Records PHRICD 27 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AOR-43 Da Vibe — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder Da Vibe (Album) Platinum Distribution AOR-43 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AOR-74 Schizophrenic — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder Schizophrenic (Album) Artists Only! Records AOR-74 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7567931712 No Holding Back — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder No Holding Back (Album) Atlantic, VP Records 7567931712 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPRL-1787 Foreva — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder Foreva (Album) VP Records, VP Records VPRL-1787 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SM0025 My Way — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder My Way(CD, Album) Singso WW Music SM0025 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AOR-43 Da Vibe — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder Da Vibe(Cass, Album, M/Print) AO! Records AOR-43 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none New Way To Say I Love You — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder New Way To Say I Love You Pickout none Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FH 034 Mampe Size / Never Gonna Give You Up — Wayne Wonder Don Angelo & Danny Dread / Wayne Wonder Don Angelo & Danny Dread / Wayne Wonder - Mampe Size / Never Gonna Give You Up(12") Waterhouse FH 034 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DSR 6579 You Send The Rain Away — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder You Send The Rain Away Pickout DSR 6579 Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH 12 Fast Car / Anything For You — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder Fast Car / Anything For You Penthouse Records PH 12 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sweetest Girl — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder & Junie Ranks Wayne Wonder & Junie Ranks - Sweetest Girl Penthouse Records none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Gun Ark — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder & Dillenger* Wayne Wonder & Dillenger* - Gun Ark (Single) Pickout none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
D-30617 The Girl Is Mine — Wayne Wonder Thriller U, Wayne Wonder Thriller U, Wayne Wonder - The Girl Is Mine Techniques D-30617 Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none You, Me And She — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder You, Me And She (Single) Pickout none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPRD-462 Still Say Yes — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder Still Say Yes Steely & Clevie Records VPRD-462 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Crat 25 A Me Run Things / Diana — Wayne Wonder Chuck Turner / Waynie Wonder* Chuck Turner / Waynie Wonder* - Me Run Things / Diana(12") Crat Crat 25 A US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Love Come Down — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder & Junior Demus Wayne Wonder & Junior Demus - Love Come Down(7") Pioneer Muzik none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH 017 Sweetest Girl / Nesberry Street — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder / Tony Rebel Wayne Wonder / Tony Rebel - Sweetest Girl / Nesberry Street(12") Penthouse Records PH 017 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dream — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder Dream(7") Digital-B none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none You Are My Woman — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder You Are My Woman(7") Super Dee none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Diana — Wayne Wonder Wayne Wonder Diana CRAT none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version