Betty B.

Betty B.

Real Name:
Elisabetta Desideri
Profile:
Elisabetta Desideri was born in 1974. She starts to play piano at th age of 8.She gets the Secondary school diploma and studies singing,then she performs herself with a rock cover band.Then she studies like actress and starts to work with L.i.f.(Lega Improvvisazione Firenze) and still makes performance everywhere in Italy.She writes fabulous tales for children and ironic romance(like "Sally e le merde").Now she lives in Tuscany with her daughter and his husband
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Betty B.
[a132335]

Artist

Betty B. Discography Tracks

Vocals

Genlog Face Da Music (Wet-Mix) Genlog - Alive And Kicking (Album) Low Spirit Recordings Germany 1996 Sell This Version
575 161-2 Genlog Return To The Past Genlog - Face Da Music(CD, Maxi) Urban 575 161-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Voice 2 Voice Voice 2 Voice - Feeling High (Single) Daytona Records Italy 1998 Sell This Version
BAF 34684 Voice 2 Voice Voice 2 Voice - Music Forever(12") Back And For Records BAF 34684 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
STC 330240-2 Kemiri Angel Express and 1 more… Kemiri - Kemiri(CD, Album) Strichcode Records STC 330240-2 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
Voice 2 Voice Voice 2 Voice - Strange Sensation (Maxi) Back And For Records Italy 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

575 161-2 Genlog Return To The Past Genlog - Face Da Music(CD, Maxi) Urban 575 161-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
STC 330240-2 Kemiri Angel Express and 1 more… Kemiri - Kemiri(CD, Album) Strichcode Records STC 330240-2 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version