Rhett Akins

Rhett Akins

Real Name:
Thomas Rhett Akins, Sr.
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, born 13 October 1969 in Valdosta, Georgia, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rhett Akins
[a1323475]

Artist

Rhett Akins Discography

Albums

Rhett Akins A Thousand Memories (Album) Decca US 1995 Sell This Version
DRND-11424 Rhett Akins Somebody New(CD, Album) MCA Records DRND-11424 US 1996 Sell This Version
Rhett Akins What Livin's All About (Album) MCA Nashville Europe 1998 Sell This Version
AUD-CD-8153 Rhett Akins Friday Night In Dixie(CD, Album) Audium Records AUD-CD-8153 US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DRNS7 Rhett Akins What They're Talkin' About(7") Decca DRNS7 US 1994 Sell This Version
Rhett Akins I Break For Brunettes Decca US 1995 Sell This Version
DRN5P-54974 Rhett Akins I Brake For Brunettes(CD, Single, Promo) Decca DRN5P-54974 US 1995 Sell This Version
DRNS7-55034 Rhett Akins That Ain't My Truck / Same Ol' Story(7") Decca DRNS7-55034 US 1995 Sell This Version
55085 Rhett Akins She Said Yes(7", Single) Decca 55085 US 1995 Sell This Version
55166 Rhett Akins Don't Get Me Started(7", Single) Decca 55166 US 1996 Sell This Version
55223 Rhett Akins Love You Back / No Match (For That Old Flame)(7") Decca 55223 US 1996 Sell This Version
DRNS7-55291 Rhett Akins Every Cowboy' Dream(7") Decca DRNS7-55291 US 1996 Sell This Version
72036 Rhett Akins Better Than It Used To Be(7", Single) Decca 72036 US 1997 Sell This Version
DRN5P-55322 Rhett Akins Somebody Knew(CD, Single, Promo) Decca DRN5P-55322 US 1997 Sell This Version
DRN5P-72049 Rhett Akins Drivin' My Life Away(CD, Single, Promo) Decca DRN5P-72049 US 1998 Sell This Version
82876-75712-2 Rhett Akins Kiss My Country Ass(CD, Single, Promo) BNA Records Label 82876-75712-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-80820-2RE Rhett Akins If Heaven Was't So Far Away(CD, Single) BNA Records Label 82876-80820-2RE US 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

DRN3P-1028 Rhett Akins Career Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo) Decca DRN3P-1028 US 1998 Sell This Version