Julian Aguirre

Julian Aguirre

Real Name:
Julián Antonio Tomás Aguirre
Profile:
Born in 28 January, 1868 (Buenos Aires) — died 13 August, 1924 (Buenos Aires).
Was a pianist and composer, authorized Andrès Segovia to transcribe for guitar his folklore inspired compositions.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1324259]

Artist

Julian Aguirre Discography

Albums

ORS 7286 Mignone*, Aguirre*, Ugarte* And Works By Chopin*, Ravel* And Schumann* Played By Argentinian Virtuoso Sergio Calligaris Mignone*, Aguirre*, Ugarte* And Works By Chopin*, Ravel* And Schumann* Played By Argentinian Virtuoso Sergio Calligaris - Piano Music Of Latin America(LP, Album) Orion ORS 7286 US 1972 Sell This Version
SL 20251 Luis Bacalov - Julian Aguirre, Jorge Berroa (2), Juan José Castro, Alberto Ginastera, Claudio Santoro, Guillermo Uribe Holguin Luis Bacalov - Julian Aguirre, Jorge Berroa (2), Juan José Castro, Alberto Ginastera, Claudio Santoro, Guillermo Uribe Holguin - Latin American's Classic Music(LP, Album, Promo) RCA Red Seal SL 20251 Italy 1972 Sell This Version