Anton Kersjes

Real Name:
Anton Frans Jan Kersjes
Profile:
Dutch conductor, born 17 August 1923 in Arnhem, The Netherlands and died 2 December 2004 in Blaricum, The Netherlands.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1324389]

Artist

Albums

D 88253 Y Anton Kersjes - Bericht Aan De Levenden album art Hans Henkemans, H.M. Van Randwijk*, Han Bentz Van Den Berg, Concertgebouworkest, Anton Kersjes Hans Henkemans, H.M. Van Randwijk*, Han Bentz Van Den Berg, Concertgebouworkest, Anton Kersjes - Bericht Aan De Levenden(LP) Philips D 88253 Y Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Anton Kersjes - Romantische Hoboconcerten album art Bellini*, Hummel*, Kalliwoda* - Han De Vries, Amsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*, Anton Kersjes Bellini*, Hummel*, Kalliwoda* - Han De Vries, Amsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*, Anton Kersjes - Romantische Hoboconcerten His Master's Voice Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Anton Kersjes - Concert Voor Fluit, Strijkers En Clavecimbel In d / Concert Voor Fluit, Strijkers En Continuo In G album art Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach / Johann Joachim Quantz - Abbie De QuantAmsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*Anton Kersjes Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach / Johann Joachim Quantz - Abbie De QuantAmsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*Anton Kersjes - Concert Voor Fluit, Strijkers En Clavecimbel In d / Concert Voor Fluit, Strijkers En Continuo In G (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
5C 047-25 126 Anton Kersjes - Anton Kersjes album art Anton Kersjes, Amsterdam Philharmonic Orchestra Anton Kersjes, Amsterdam Philharmonic Orchestra - Anton Kersjes(LP) His Master's Voice 5C 047-25 126 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Anton Kersjes - The Romantic Oboe album art Bellini*, Hummel*, Kalliwoda* - Amsterdam Philharmonic Orchestra, Anton Kersjes Bellini*, Hummel*, Kalliwoda* - Amsterdam Philharmonic Orchestra, Anton Kersjes - The Romantic Oboe EMI New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
5C 063-25 127 Anton Kersjes - Romantische Hoboconcerten - 2 album art Molique* / Rimsky-Korsakov* / Rietz* - Han De VriesAmsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*Anton Kersjes Molique* / Rimsky-Korsakov* / Rietz* - Han De VriesAmsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*Anton Kersjes - Romantische Hoboconcerten - 2(LP) His Master's Voice 5C 063-25 127 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
5C 065-25 597, 5C65-25597 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Albert De Klerk, Amsterdams Philharmonisch Kamerorkest*, Anton Kersjes Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Albert De Klerk, Amsterdams Philharmonisch Kamerorkest*, Anton Kersjes - Orgelconcerten In G, Wq 34 En In Es, Wq 35(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 5C 065-25 597, 5C65-25597 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Anton Kersjes - Concerto For Oboe In C, K. 314 / Concerto For Oboe In E Flat, K. Anh. 294b album art Mozart*, Han de Vries, Prague Chamber Orchestra, Anton Kersjes Mozart*, Han de Vries, Prague Chamber Orchestra, Anton Kersjes - Concerto For Oboe In C, K. 314 / Concerto For Oboe In E Flat, K. Anh. 294b His Master's Voice Germany 1978 Sell This Version
5N 051-26331 Anton Kersjes - Nederlands Muziek album art Amsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*, Anton Kersjes Amsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*, Anton Kersjes - Nederlands Muziek(LP) EMI 5N 051-26331 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
CFP 40349 Anton Kersjes - Violin Concerto In D Major, Op.35 / Violin Concerto In A Minor, Op.53 album art Tchaikovsky*, Dvořák*, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Amsterdam Philharmonic Orchestra, Okko Kamu, Anton Kersjes, Ulf Hoelscher, Herman Krebbers Tchaikovsky*, Dvořák*, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Amsterdam Philharmonic Orchestra, Okko Kamu, Anton Kersjes, Ulf Hoelscher, Herman Krebbers - Violin Concerto In D Major, Op.35 / Violin Concerto In A Minor, Op.53(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 40349 UK 1981 Sell This Version
564003, 564 003, 064 003 Anton Kersjes - Vioolconcert album art Brahms*, Leonid Kogan, Het Moskou's Philharmonisch Orkest*, Kyrill Kondrashin*, Anton Kersjes Brahms*, Leonid Kogan, Het Moskou's Philharmonisch Orkest*, Kyrill Kondrashin*, Anton Kersjes - Vioolconcert(LP, Album + 7", EP) Мелодия, Мелодия, Мелодия 564003, 564 003, 064 003 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Anton Kersjes - Vioolromance No. 1 In G / Vioolromance No. 2 In F / Dubbelconcert album art Emmy Verhey, Christian Bor*, Kunstmaandorkest, Anton Kersjes Emmy Verhey, Christian Bor*, Kunstmaandorkest, Anton Kersjes - Vioolromance No. 1 In G / Vioolromance No. 2 In F / Dubbelconcert (Album) Philips Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Anton Kersjes - Dvorak / Vioolconcert  - Tchaikovsky / Trois Souvenirs D'un Lieu Cher album art Herman Krebbers, Amsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*, Anton Kersjes Herman Krebbers, Amsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*, Anton Kersjes - Dvorak / Vioolconcert - Tchaikovsky / Trois Souvenirs D'un Lieu Cher (Album) His Master's Voice Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
5C 055 24931 Anton Kersjes - Orfeo Ed Euridice - Aria's En Koren album art Christoph Willibald Gluck, Aafje Heynis, Anton Kersjes, Amsterdam Philharmonic Orchestra Christoph Willibald Gluck, Aafje Heynis, Anton Kersjes, Amsterdam Philharmonic Orchestra - Orfeo Ed Euridice - Aria's En Koren(LP, Album) EMI 5C 055 24931 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UX 4673 Anton Kersjes - Leo Fuld album art Leo Fuld With Orchestra Conducted By Anton Kersjes Leo Fuld With Orchestra Conducted By Anton Kersjes - Leo Fuld(7", EP, Mono) Telefunken UX 4673 Netherlands 1954 Sell This Version