Tony Smith (13)

Real Name:
John Anthony Smith
Profile:
Music executive, producer, promotor, artist manager, publisher, classic car collector.
Born: Jan 1945

Manager of Genesis and solo careers of Mike Rutherford, Phil Collins and Tony Banks, co-manager of Pink Floyd since 2007.
Current director of management company Hit & Run Music Ltd. & Hit & Run Productions Ltd.

Co-founder of the publishing company Hit & Run Music (Publishing) Ltd. (which was sold, including subsidiaries to EMI Music Publishing Ltd. in 1999), former director of Isis Productions Ltd. (1515 Productions Ltd.), Gailforce Management Ltd. and Charisma Music Publishing Co. Ltd., owner of London based company 'Tony Smith Personal Management'.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos

none Tony Smith (13) - Members Only DVD album art Genesis Tony Smith Genesis - Members Only DVD(DVD-V, Ltd, NTSC, PAL) Ultrastar none UK 2008 Sell This Version